611 Linnet Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5147281 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 611 Linnet Court
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 7357
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1052 / -81.4626
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: MARLAND REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Maria Landrua
  • 407-460-7629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great rental opportunity! This home offers a functional layout, plenty of living space, and a convenient location near schools, shopping, and major roadways. Available nowschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1220.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association of Poinciana Villages (APV)
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-25-934060-068817
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1314 Congo Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,900.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1314 Congo Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Property available for rent 3/2 in the heart of Poinciana. Beautiful brand new home featuring open floor plan, modern kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and large backyard. Move in ready. Background and cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2096 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686872
  2. Provided by IMANA REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Ruth Cantillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Rainbow  , POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

431 Rainbow More Like This

Looking for a new construction home but don't want neighbors that you can reach out and touch? You have found it in this marvelous 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in the rapidly growing community of Poinciana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107216
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renee Anthony
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Blanc Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,700.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

829 Blanc Court Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms with covered and screened back porch.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141952
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Sabine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1130 Sabine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

From Cypress Turn on Marigold Ave then turn right on Bayberry St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143597
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rose Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Albatross Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

401 Albatross Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 Duplex for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145162
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Rene Ladera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 865 Adour Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,850.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

865 Adour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 3/2/2 in quiet neighborhood is waiting for you.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145277
  2. Provided by PATRON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronel Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Trout Way A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,750.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

10 Trout Way A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this charming duplex that combines comfort and style in the heart of Florida. With spacious layouts and bright rooms, this home is ideal for families or investors alike. Enjoy a modern kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147643
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 510 Eagle Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,650.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

510 Eagle Court More Like This

This 3/2 home is tiled throughout with an update kitchen featuring quartz countertop. No rear neighbors. A must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148455
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Dundee Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$1,800.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

322 Dundee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The duplex for rental is the unit 324. It is over 2,300 sq ft, 2 stories : 3 bedrooms/2 baths and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148488
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Bogie Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$1,675.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

722 Bogie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms ,2 bathrooms ,formal living and dining room ,2 car garage ,patio and screened in patio. New appliances ,kitchen and bathrooms features granite counter tops. Easy access to main roa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148871
  2. Provided by JMP REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Janne Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice