11987 Globe Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147450 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11987 Globe Street
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4414 / -81.2162
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Starwood Ph N1a
  • Elementary School: Sun Blaze
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Innovation
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Florimhar Ruiz Useche
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the modern lifestyle you deserve in Lake Nona! Discover this stunning single story home, thoughtfully designed to provide comfort, elegance, and functionality in every space. Its modern open concept layout creates a bright, spacious environmentperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. What makes this home stand out: Spacious open living area, ideal for creating unforgettable moments Bedrooms with modern, roomy closets designed for organization and comfort Garage with built in shelving and storage cabinets for added functionality Contemporary design that blends style, comfort, and practicality Single story layout for enhanced accessibility and convenience Prime location: Located in the heart of one of the most modern and rapidly growing areas of Lake Nonaone of Orlandos most desirable communities. Just steps away from: The new Lake Nona Innovation High School The new Elementary School opening this August This makes it an ideal choice for families seeking quality living, top tier education, and a smart investment. Enjoy a lifestyle surrounded by innovation, growth, and a vibrant community, with everything you need just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1698.00
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-23-31-1996-00-630
  • View: City
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11701 Language Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,500.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

11701 Language Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Storey Park! This beautiful two story residence features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the main house, offering an open concept kitchen that flows seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143216
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12827 Oulton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

12827 Oulton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous waterfront 4 beds 2 and half baths home in highly desirable Eagle Creek Community in the heart of Lake Nona. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a resort style country club lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146675
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 Listening Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

11200 Listening Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the highly desirable Storey Park community in Lake Nona. This well maintained property features a spacious and functional floor plan, modern finishes, and plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147982
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9684 Bucklow Hill Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

9684 Bucklow Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, like Brand New Home. Located in Lake Nona Golf's community, Eagle Creek is an exclusive gated community. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, This home has a beautiful kitchen with doubl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149022
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andres Castellanos Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11821 Founders Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11821 Founders Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent location! Internet and Cable are included. Experience luxury living in this stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 2,322 sq. ft. home in the sought after MERIDIAN PARK/STARWOOD Lake Nona area. Ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149315
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11838 Fiction Ave, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

11838 Fiction Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Home available to rent in lake nona,gorgeous & spacious in storey park community, provide planty of amenities to enjoy your life style!!! Master bedroom on the first floor, lofet in between bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3839 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,839.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6220226
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Randa Ghalayini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14518 Bray Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,900.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

14518 Bray Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Custom home Situated in Isle of Pines Community. Built in a large lot, Open concept floor plan Modern Transitional Home with 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage, tile throughout the house, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6224457
  2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jose Said
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13321 Camborne Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,195.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

13321 Camborne Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the Epitome of Luxury Living in Gated Eagle Creek, Lake Nona Experience the pinnacle of luxury within the prestigious gated golf community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maurice Rogers, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 Woodford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$3,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13130 Woodford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home in the heart of Lake Nona, Eagle Creek community. With a warm and inviting feel, this home combines comfort and style, offering lovely views and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372320
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Seda Gulliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9957 Oak Quarry Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$4,050.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

9957 Oak Quarry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless luxury in this beautifully appointed single story residence in gated La Vina. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends refined details with everyday convenience: a chef ready k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374089
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Angel Ayala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice