9406 Dugard Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9406 Dugard Court
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,474,900
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 5006
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3751 / -81.2519
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Subdivision: Laureate Park Ph 3a
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Muhammad Gadit
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated living in the highly sought after Laureate Park community. This stunning two story residence offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms, designed with both elegance and functionality in mind. 1 Bounces room on first floor and 2nd bounce room on second floor the house. Step inside to find rich hardwood floors flowing throughout an open concept layout, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The gourmet eat in kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk in pantryideal for both everyday meals and hosting gatherings. A formal dining room adds a touch of sophistication for special occasions. The first floor also includes a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, guest space, or playroom. Upstairs and throughout, the home offers well designed living spaces with comfort and privacy in mind. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a private swimming pool, a fully fenced backyard, and a beautifully paved driveway. The unique split garage design provides ample parking and storage, with a one car garage on one side and a two car garage on the other.Located in a highly desirable community close to top rated schools, parks, shopping, and major attractionsthis home truly checks all the boxes for modern family living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3712.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laureate Park Master Association
  • Association Phone: 1 855-333-5149
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: LAUREATE PARK PHASE 3A 77/106 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-24-31-4854-00-170
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14129 Corrigan Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,499,500.00 ($115.68 / sqft )

14129 Corrigan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning residence with 4295 sq feet and a premium lot, located in one of Orlandos most exclusive and fast growing areas: Lake Nona. Designed with elegance and modern comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 12963 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134101
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13173 Lower Harden Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,475,000.00 ($258.46 / sqft )

13173 Lower Harden Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern family pool home backing on to a conservation area in Lake Nonas Laureate Park. Two story large family room, formal living room ,dining area, 6 bedrooms, 5 1/2 bathrooms, office, loft and mudro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5707 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145823
  2. Provided by GO FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Peter Dordoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13093 Lessing Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,550,000.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

13093 Lessing Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within a landscape of curated greenery, this 4,275 square foot estate offers an immediate sense of arrival. The expansive front porch serves as a serene introduction to the homes interior, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6202 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959380
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Maggie Olivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10819 Savona Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,450,000.00 ($207.62 / sqft )

10819 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just reduced!! Located in the highly desirable Lake Nona community, this Sunchase floor plan offers a flexible split layout with two offices/studies, on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370862
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact David Plasencia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Savona Way, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,599,000.00 ($262.39 / sqft )

10938 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! This one is a must see! Lovingly cared for by the original owner and just waiting for you to put your touch on it. Very large property (Pulte Sunchase Model) so its over 5000 sf of li

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6094 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373094
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS SE
  3. Contact Valerie Wanzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8670 Hata Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,449,000.00 ($261.36 / sqft )

8670 Hata Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at a newly adjusted price, this beautiful modern residence in the Preserve at Laureate Park, offering the exclusivity of Laureate Parks only gated community. Built by Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376132
  2. Provided by MEP REALTY INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Maria Elena Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Santorini Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,590,000.00 ($279.93 / sqft )

9004 Santorini Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the prestigious Laurel Pointe community in Lake Nona, this exceptional luxury residence offers refined living in one of Central Floridas most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12515 Bovet Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,550,000.00 ($272.65 / sqft )

12515 Bovet Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity in the gated Preserve at Laureate Parkthis elegantly appointed Russell Model by Taylor Morrison blends refined design with modern comfort in one of Lake Nonas mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390382
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Grohowski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14160 Eliot Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,648,000.00 ($285.37 / sqft )

14160 Eliot Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this exceptional executive residence nestled in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona. Built by David Weekley Homes, t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5775 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392857
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Giovanni Sanginesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8591 Adalina Place, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,449,999.00 ($218.84 / sqft )

8591 Adalina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned in the exclusive guard gated Enclave at VillageWalk in Lake Nona, this nearly 5,000 sq ft Portside model offers one of the best value opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393523
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice