2503 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2503 Aventurine Street
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $1,999
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2322
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2832 / -81.3422
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Amber Pointe
  • Provided by: VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  • Contact: Maria Amitesarove
  • 407-861-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained townhome located in the gated community of Amber Point in Kissimmee, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location. The first floor features tile flooring throughout and an open concept living and dining area ideal for everyday living. The updated European style kitchen showcases elegant light gray cabinetry and modern finishes, along with a convenient guest bathroom on the main level. The staircase and entire second floor feature recently installed carpeting. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a private en suite bathroom and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a laundry closet equipped with washer and dryer complete the second floor. Residents of Amber Point enjoy gated access and a community pool. The property is ideally located to shopping and dining along Irlo Bronson Memorial Highway (US 192), only 0.5 miles from Florida Turnpike Exit 244, offering easy commuting to Orlando, major employers, theme parks, and Orlando International Airport. Conveniently located near the Osceola County Tax Collectors main office. Move in ready and available for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1683.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jenny Collazo
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-25-30-2542-0001-1240
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2414 Harbor Town Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2414 Harbor Town Drive More Like This

Beautiful one story single family home. Located in the much desirable harbor town subdivision. Includes 4 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms with mature landscaping. Call today!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124865
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful House in Kindred, Kissimmee, Fl, Corner Lot.features 3 beds and 2.5 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145718
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Ruddenstone Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2418 Ruddenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A great location to start your future a must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147324
  2. Provided by LATIN CONNECTION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,180.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1851 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property in the amazing and great community of kindred! You will love this resort style community. Close to florida turnpike, shopping malls and restaurants. Currently vacant and available i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147664
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,200.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2405 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished single home, 3 bed rooms, 2.5 baths plus a storage room. 2 car garage. Formal dining room, formal living area. all appliances stay. Near highway Turnpike, 192, big lot at front and backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: O6307997
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Cornerstone Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,050.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

608 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained townhome in Kissimmee features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom, offering a functional layout suited for comfortable daily living. The home provides ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715592
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1882 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the highly desirable Kindred community in 34744. Enjoy a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a practical kitchen designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137530
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 Grand Oak Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$1,850.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2013 Grand Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready townhouse offers three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the gated community of Heritage Key, conveniently located off Highway 192 near the Florida Turnpike in Kissimmee. You and your f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140537
  2. Provided by FIRST AMERICAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Janet Summerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Lucas Lakes Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,200.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

2709 Lucas Lakes Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience ultimate comfort and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled in the sought after Remington Golf Community in Kissimmee. The open concept layout offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143981
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4561 Small Creek Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

4561 Small Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN. This bandy new energy efficient certified townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 1 car garage. Kitchen is open to the great room & dining area and has 42" cabinets with crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144168
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice