177 Club Villas Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 177 Club Villas Lane
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1910
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2911 / -81.3245
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: Remington Ph 1 Tr A
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  • Contact: Jennifer Davis, PA
  • 407-498-3838
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gated, on the golf course, beautiful views, and it comes with a garage!!! Bonus: the seller has paid the hoa dues for all of 2026!! Both the front & back porches are covered & screened...... Nearly 1400sf, it is a super spacious 2 bedroom!! Work from home??...... This townhome also has a separate office!! This room could be a den, a crafts area, or a 3rd bedroom with some minor additions. High ceilings, tile through out (minus beds), all appliances stay (even the washer & dryer), & the hoa replaced the roof in 2018. Our kitchen has a breakfast bar, closet pantry, & a welcoming bay window dining. Sliders open to the back porch..... Gorgeous view of tee 1 & the clubhouse. Leave them open for a dreamy breeze....... Gorgeous oaks provide that perfect shade, yard maintenance is handled by the hoa, the home's exterior is also covered by the hoa, & these townhomes have their own private pool. Gated for extra security, sidewalks for evening strolls, & access to the main remington amenities are included. Centrally located between kissimmee & st. Cloud, great proximity to the orlando airport, east lake toho & its lakefront beach can be reached within 4+/ miles....... Looking to add to your portfolio?? This property would make an ideal investment...... Lease for a return!! Wanting an affordable snowbird abode with little upkeep & fantastic golf course accessibility??........ This is it!!! Welcome to the remington club villas!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1397.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 315.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REMINGTON PH 1 TRACT A PB 9 PG 144-6 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4823-0001-0120
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2575 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

2575 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2/5 BATH TOWNHOUSE IN HIGHLY DESIRABLE AREA OF KISSIMMEE. CLOSE TO TURNPIKE, STORES, SCHOOLS AND RESTAURANTS. GATED COMMUNITY.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144762
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jo-Ann Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Windsor Oak Court, Kissimmee, FL 34744
$275,000.00 ($184.56 / sqft )

1622 Windsor Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable Kissimmee community! This property features a functional floor plan with spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011867
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Chalcedony Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$299,000.00 ($159.89 / sqft )

1024 Chalcedony Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1024 Chalcedony Street a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage, located in the desirable gated community of Amber Pointe in Kissimmee, FL. This spacious two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136346
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$280,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1057 Universal Rest Place More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in a gated community in Kissimmee. This well maintained home offers a functional open layout with bright living spaces ideal for everyday livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1838 Tohoqua Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$320,990.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

1838 Tohoqua Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmee. Offering approximately 1,600 square feet of living space, this well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147475
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 NEXT LEVEL REALTY
  3. Contact Glenn Vaillant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Universal Rest Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$300,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

1008 Universal Rest Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a gated community, and with water view, this 3 bed/2 bath townhome has been recently refreshed and is ready for its next owner. The interior now features luxury vinyl flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149175
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Rocio Gandica
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2589 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$314,900.00 ($162.66 / sqft )

2589 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! READY TO MOVE IN Corner unit located in a gated community in the heart of convenience and growth! Perfectly situated near one of the communitys two entrances, The HOA provides exceptional va

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149368
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Emily Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$259,900.00 ($142.02 / sqft )

1603 Emily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The property is back on the market after the previous buyers financing did not move forward. All inspections were completed and the home is ready for a new qualified buyer. We welcome showings and new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3140 Riachuelo Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$290,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

3140 Riachuelo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER. Welcome to your ideal home in a gated community! This immaculate townhouse style residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, with approxima

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358975
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andreina Maldonado Morocho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2568 Aventurine Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$305,000.00 ($132.21 / sqft )

2568 Aventurine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Retreat to a serene 1,700 sq. ft. of peaceful comfort in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome that has been meticulously cared for. You will be greeted by a generous floor plan, soaring vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365441
  2. Provided by ITS REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Westervelt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice