5822 Kalamata Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148587 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5822 Kalamata Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $345,990
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2345
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1603 / -81.8439
  • County: POLK
  • City: POLK CITY
  • Zipcode: 33868
  • Subdivision: Landings At Mount Olive Phase
  • Elementary School: Polk City Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Tenoroc Senior
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brendy Calderon
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spectacular two story home with builder warranty, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and value. This home features a bright open concept layout that seamlessly connects the main living areasideal for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor offers a combination of tile and carpet flooring, while the second level features cozy carpeted spaces that provide warmth and privacy in the bedrooms. Enjoy the added benefit of a very low HOA and NO CDD, helping you keep monthly costs down while maximizing long term value. Ideally located between Orlando and Tampa, just minutes from Lakeland, near major employment hubs including Amazon distribution centers, and within convenient distance to Walt Disney World. This home may qualify for multiple buyer incentives, including assistance with closing costs and low down payment programsmaking homeownership more attainable than expected. Community features include a resort style pool with cabanas, clubhouse area, scenic lake, walking trails, and outdoor fitness stations surrounded by nature. Priced to sell in a fast growing areathis opportunity wont last. Schedule your showing today.Welcome to this spectacular two story home with builder warranty, offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and value. This home features a bright open concept layout that seamlessly connects the main living areasideal for everyday living and entertaining. The first floor offers a combination of tile and carpet flooring, while the second level features cozy carpeted spaces that provide warmth and privacy in the bedrooms. Enjoy the added benefit of a very low HOA and NO CDD, helping you keep monthly costs down while maximizing long term value. Ideally located between Orlando and Tampa, just minutes from Lakeland, near major employment hubs including Amazon distribution centers, and within convenient distance to Walt Disney World. This home may qualify for multiple buyer incentives, including assistance with closing costs and low down payment programsmaking homeownership more attainable than expected. Community features include a resort style pool with cabanas, clubhouse area, scenic lake, walking trails, and outdoor fitness stations surrounded by nature. Priced to sell in a fast growing areathis opportunity wont last. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Voyager
  • Builder Name: Starlight Homes Florida LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1826.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Aleu
  • Association Phone: 352-602-4803
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LANDINGS AT MOUNT OLIVE PHASE 1 PB 215 PGS 4-9 LOT 80
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33868 - Polk City
  • Model: Voyager
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-06-398370-000800
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 330 Callitris Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$415,000.00 ($77.89 / sqft )

330 Callitris Avenue Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Fixer upper lakefront property on Lake Agnes in Polk City, FL. This home is 4176 heated sq ft and 5328 total sq ft. Boasting 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a metal roof, a large great room on the second f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5328 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951081
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Collin Spering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 Conoy Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$395,000.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

8743 Conoy Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 PRICE REDUCTION. Motivated Seller. Come see this stunning 2,600 sq. ft. home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a fully fenced backyard perfect for entertaining and family living. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956744
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Jopie Tjioe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$370,000.00 ($138.68 / sqft )

929 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next dream home in the sought after community of Auburn Cove! Ideally situated between the Auburndale and Polk City areas, this well kept neighborhood offers an ideal blend of comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$410,000.00 ($131.83 / sqft )

1101 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your nearly new dream home in the heart of Polk City! Built in 2023, this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of modern com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Logan Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Daphne Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$340,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

712 Daphne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New 4 Bedroom Home with Modern Finishes & Spacious Layout! Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyday functionalitytruly move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960961
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Halbert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8734 Hinsdale Heights Drive, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$389,900.00 ($118.69 / sqft )

8734 Hinsdale Heights Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Meet the Swiss Army knife of homes! Offering so many different living areas, you won't know where to go next. Starting with the interior as you walk in you are greeted with the perfect office with a d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387039
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Carmen Aridas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Montgomery Lane, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$370,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

1026 Montgomery Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked between Auburndale and Polk City, Auburn Cove blends outdoor lifestyle and convenience. Stroll the neighborhood park with its walking path, picnic tables, benches, and open playfield. Let the d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936511
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Ashland Avenue, POLK CITY, FL 33868
$380,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

8815 Ashland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Is someone looking for a very beatiful spacious single family home with 4 large bedrooms and 2 and half bathrooms? Stop searching. This is all you need. This immaculate home is waiting for you. This i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480659
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeanvil Despeines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice