1593 Heritage Crossing Court G, REUNION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1593 Heritage Crossing Court G
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2609 / -81.5931
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: REUNION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Heritage Crossing Condo Ph 7
  • Building: Heritage Crossing Condo Ph 7
  • Provided by: CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  • Contact: Amy Prill
  • 407-818-5588
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans available in Reunion! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT condominium is ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac overlooking the 11th hole of the Arnold Palmer golf course, offering both privacy and scenic golf course views. This light filled end unit provides additional windows and an open, spacious feel throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a desirable primary suite on the main level, while upstairs offers two oversized guest bedrooms connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroomperfect for hosting family and guests. The home has been meticulously cared for and includes valuable upgrades, including a newer AC system (2021), a reverse osmosis water system, a smart thermostat, and a security system on the doors and windows. The kitchen is enhanced with functional upgrades, including soft close hinges and pull outs in the cabinet to the left of the refrigerator for added convenience. Located between two community pools, this property offers easy access to resort style amenities while still maintaining a peaceful setting. Tastefully decorated and offered with some of the select furnishings, this home is move in ready and ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. All of this and close to restaurants, shops, theme parks, and all that central Florida has to offer! Opportunities like this are rare, don't wait to make you move!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2069.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sandra Lawery
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE CROSSING A CONDO PH 7 CB 7 PGS 148-149 OR 2832/2059 UNIT G-8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-3468-0001-0G80
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,100.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the market, buyers financing fell through** Active Reunion Club Membership, with a rare waiver of deposit** With a waiver of deposit, if you elect to get the Reunion Club Membership, you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$334,900.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

1001 Via Capri Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135717
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303, REUNION, FL 34747
$379,900.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

1370 Centre Court Ridge Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to view not in rental furniture included.... You deserve to enjoy the very best that reunion resort has to offer. This stunning condo combines impressive luxury with a premier central locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137427
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Celebration Avenue 406, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$370,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

1400 Celebration Avenue 406 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Celebration's Artisan Park! This exceptional penthouse unit is conveniently accessible via elevator, ensuring ease and comfort. The open floor plan is ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139235
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Goldenrain Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($264.39 / sqft )

231 Goldenrain Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on one of the BEST deals in Celebration! ATTACHED GARAGE. Rare Georgetown condo! Experience the best of Celebration living in this all neutral colors ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath Monro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140847
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice