Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148861 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $124,999
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 752
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32839
  • Subdivision: Lemon Tree Condo Sec 02a
  • Building: Lemon Tree Condo Sec 02a
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Paula Cordova Ibanez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Investor Alert Income in Place, Location Unmatched. This is the kind of opportunity seasoned investors recognize immediately: a renovated, professionally managed condominium with a qualified tenant in place through March 2027, positioned in one of Central Florida's most strategically located zip codes. This unit at Lakeway Drive sits in the heart of the 32839 corridor minutes from I 4, John Young Parkway, and Florida's Turnpike. The Mall at Millenia, ranked the #1 mall in Florida and among the top ten nationally, is just moments away. Universal Studios Florida, International Drive, and downtown Orlando (approximately 5 miles) are all within effortless reach. The community is served by local bus routes, making it accessible to a broad and consistent renter pool. The unit itself has been thoughtfully renovated and maintained to a high standard. The community offers a pool, tennis court, and community mailbox. The current tenant is in good standing under a lease expiring end of March 2027, providing the new owner with predictable, stable rental income from day one no vacancy, no search, no uncertainty. Professional property management is already in place, making this an ideal hands off investment for both in state and out of state buyers. Whether you are building a portfolio, diversifying your assets, or entering the Central Florida investment market, this property delivers: a renovated unit, a reliable tenant, and a location that practically markets itself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 752.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Judah Burton
  • Association Phone: 407425-4561 x222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEMON TREE SECTION 2 CONDO CB 8/10 BLDG37 UNIT 3706
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32839 - Orlando/Edgewood/Pinecastle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-23-29-4990-03-706
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$124,000.00 ($132.76 / sqft )

5231 Via Hacienda Circle 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit. Near to shopping malls. Easy access to major highways

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131364
  2. Provided by JOSE ORLANDO RODRIGUEZ
  3. Contact Orlando Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Huntington Green Ct  6, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$145,000.00 ($103.20 / sqft )

2330 Huntington Green Ct 6 More Like This

**investors** income opportunity ** 3 bedroom ** 2. 5 baths ** great location ** close to millenia mall, plus numerous shopping and restaurants ** close to major roads like i 4 and the turnpike ** pub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401022
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Lisa Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$140,000.00 ($92.78 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Sold As Is. Perfect Investment Opportunity, the seller has never lived in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404894
  2. Provided by CENTRAL TOWER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jeannet Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$129,000.00 ($138.12 / sqft )

5214 Via Hacienda Circle A308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, top floor apartment that checks all the boxes. Within the first step inside, youll notice the brand new vinyl flooring throughout, giving the space a clean, modern look th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julian Campoverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 93 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one bedroom, one bathroom apartment located in a peaceful community. This unit features a simple and functional layout, making it a comfortable space to call home. The kitchen has plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115414
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1940 Lake Atriums Circle 94, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$139,000.00 ($210.61 / sqft )

1940 Lake Atriums Circle 94 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115415
  2. Provided by GILVAN REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Gilberto Imery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Citrus Club Lane 105, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$125,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

2538 Citrus Club Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo located on the first floor. From the tiled entry you will find this updated condo is not only very spacious but offers lots of storage. Entry coat close

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123250
  2. Provided by CLEAR POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$146,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

3714 Palm Desert Lane 5336 More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is a dream for investors seeking a low maintenance rental property in a thriving area. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136551
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2214 Metropolitan Way 2210, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$137,900.00 ($227.93 / sqft )

2214 Metropolitan Way 2210 Virtual Tour More Like This

This open floor plan layout 2nd Floor condo in desirable guard gated Belmont at Park Central Community with fantastic resort style amenities! Condo is fully equipped with all appliances, washer & drye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 605 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138291
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carmen Zerpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Yankee Place 331, ORLANDO, FL 32839
$134,000.00 ($250.47 / sqft )

2210 Yankee Place 331 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Beautiful condo with a screened in patio located in a highly desirable area. Enjoy resort style living in this 24 hour gated community featuring 5 swimming pools, indoor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146459
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Melissa Echeverry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice