520 Kennedy Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148881 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 520 Kennedy Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.149 / -81.7376
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE ALFRED
  • Zipcode: 33850
  • Subdivision: Springslk Alfred Ph 1
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  • Contact: Carlos DeJesus
  • 863-344-3948
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the very first to live in this beautifully built and brand new split plan 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the growing area of Lake Alfred. Designed with comfort and efficiency in mind, this home offers a fresh, modern feel throughout, everything is completely new, from the stainless steel kitchen appliances to the washer and dryer in your dedicated laundry room. Enjoy added privacy with installed blinds and unwind in your covered lanai, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This energy efficient home also includes solar panels, helping you significantly reduce your electric bill while maximizing savings. Ideally located just minutes from Exit 48 and I 4, youll have easy access to Lakeland and the Orlando area while still enjoying the peace of a developing Polk County community. This is a rare opportunity to rent a never lived in home that truly has it all.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1600.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Alfred
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33850 - Lake Alfred
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-08-489020-000290
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Other, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Interlock Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,149.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

501 Interlock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see rental home! Youll love the open great room floor plan featuring a huge eat in kitchen island, custom tile backsplash, breakfast nook, vaulted ceilings, and a large walk in pantry. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139647
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  3. Contact Buffy Barrott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Sofia Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,150.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

313 Sofia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to call home? This beautifully maintained rental may be just what youve been searching for. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home offers a screened patio with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958487
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1892 Basenji Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1892 Basenji Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful Ryan Homes a Panama was the Builders Model Home, situated on a lovely corner with landscaping, the home has many upgrades. Designer drapes, blinds, upgraded tiles and pretty paint color

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395674
  2. Provided by RE REALTY
  3. Contact Reeta Gulati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Griffon Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

836 Griffon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful **waterfront rental** in the highly desirable Seasons at Eden Hills! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,915 sq ft of modern living space with an open concept layout that fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938616
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Rocherly Arzeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Waterford Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,349.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

440 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in picturesque Lake Alfred, Silverlake offers stunning newly built 3 to 4 bedroom homes with modern kitchens and open floor plans. Relax and unwind in the community pool, clubhouse and cabanas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478110
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice