836 Griffon Avenue, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938616 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 836 Griffon Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2577
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1162 / -81.7423
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE ALFRED
  • Zipcode: 33850
  • Subdivision: Eden Hills Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Stambaugh
  • High School: Auburndale
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  • Contact: Rocherly Arzeno
  • 407-207-0825
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful **waterfront rental** in the highly desirable Seasons at Eden Hills! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,915 sq ft of modern living space with an open concept layout that feels bright, spacious, and inviting. Enjoy serene **water views** right from your backyard and unwind in the **beautiful covered lanai**perfect for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests in a peaceful setting. Inside, youll find a spacious great room filled with natural light and a stylish kitchen featuring quartz countertops, 42 cabinetry, a center island, and a walk in pantry. The split bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, with a generous primary suite offering a large walk in closet and a private en suite bath. Additional highlights include ceramic tile flooring in main areas, high ceilings, a dedicated laundry room, and modern finishes throughout. Residents enjoy resort style community amenities including a pool, playground, park, and walking trails. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Central Florida attractions. **Dont miss this opportunity to live in a beautifully maintained waterfront home with a stunning lanaischedule your showing today!**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1915.00
School Information
  • High School: Auburndale High School
  • Middle School: Stambaugh Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jill Burns
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33850 - Lake Alfred
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-27-19-489375-002210
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Interlock Street, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,149.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

501 Interlock Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see rental home! Youll love the open great room floor plan featuring a huge eat in kitchen island, custom tile backsplash, breakfast nook, vaulted ceilings, and a large walk in pantry. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2732 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139647
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  3. Contact Buffy Barrott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Kennedy Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,250.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

520 Kennedy Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the very first to live in this beautifully built and brand new split plan 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the growing area of Lake Alfred. Designed with c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148881
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Sofia Lane, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,150.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

313 Sofia Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Looking for the perfect place to call home? This beautifully maintained rental may be just what youve been searching for. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home offers a screened patio with pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958487
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact YiShin Wiggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1892 Basenji Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

1892 Basenji Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This wonderful Ryan Homes a Panama was the Builders Model Home, situated on a lovely corner with landscaping, the home has many upgrades. Designer drapes, blinds, upgraded tiles and pretty paint color

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395674
  2. Provided by RE REALTY
  3. Contact Reeta Gulati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Waterford Drive, LAKE ALFRED, FL 33850
$2,349.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

440 Waterford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in picturesque Lake Alfred, Silverlake offers stunning newly built 3 to 4 bedroom homes with modern kitchens and open floor plans. Relax and unwind in the community pool, clubhouse and cabanas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478110
  2. Provided by INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice