7216 James Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7216 James Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $194,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3233 / -82.6952
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Glendale Heights
  • Elementary School: Gulf land
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: AXEN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nelly Figueroa
  • 480-399-1218
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New Roof installed in 2024 This could be your first home! This well maintained property is in excellent condition and features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with a comfortable living room, kitchen, and laundry area. Built with solid concrete block construction, the home also includes a convenient carport, and the backyard is completely fenced Enjoy a spacious lot located on a cul de sac, offering added privacy. The home features updated windows and an A/C system installed in October 2016. No HOA, giving you the freedom to park your vehicles, boat, or jet ski with ease. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 672.00
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GLENDALE HTS MB 5 PG 146 LOT 55 RB 1012 PG 1765
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10 25 16 0010 00000 0550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7207 Ashwood Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$220,000.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

7207 Ashwood Drive More Like This

2 Bedroom Home On A Waterway 2.5 Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home To The Formal Living And Dining Rooms Eat In Kitchen With Dual Sinks And A Pantry The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk In Closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258350
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11615 Meadow Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$199,900.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

11615 Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in Gulf Highlands, this one level home offers a newer kitchen with stainless appliances and LVP flooring throughout Outside, enjoy plenty of open yard space. Make this home yours. Schedule a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266226
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Raquel Littlejohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Karen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,500.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

7615 Karen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT PRICE!!! Great home for sale in the Gulf Highlands area of Port Richey. Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout this home with no carpet. New roof and AC installed in 2021! Fenced in and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520142
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$199,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

7219 Gulf Highlands Drive More Like This

Bright and well kept home offering a neutral interior and a functional layout. Natural light flows throughout, creating an open and comfortable feel. The home features low maintenance tile flooring an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524669
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7015 Flaggler Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($117.03 / sqft )

7015 Flaggler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem is perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot within a vibrant community. The inviting exterior showcases a spacious, covered front entry and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3547169
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Bennett, Sr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11004 Martha Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$220,000.00 ($172.96 / sqft )

11004 Martha Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One Home. Multiple Opportunities. Unlock the ultimate investment or business potential at 11004 Martha Ave in rapidly growing Port Richey. This unique 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom property offers exception

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959208
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
  3. Contact Emily Lietz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7224 Ingleside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

7224 Ingleside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single story home combines durable construction with a functional, easy living layout. The exterior is composed of concrete block and stucco (CBS), providing excellent struc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381411
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7137 Gulf Highlands Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,900.00 ($194.95 / sqft )

7137 Gulf Highlands Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern ranch style living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Gulf Highlands community. Spanning 1,128 finished square feet on a .150 acre lot, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392371
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Ileana Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8626 Robilina Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$230,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

8626 Robilina Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! NO HOA Beautiful Move In Ready Home located in nice neighborhood. Come see this home today as it won't last long. Single Family Home with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a Bonus ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881575
  2. Provided by PMI TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Dan Spencer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gleneagle Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$224,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8035 Gleneagle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber Oaks! Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, OVERSIZED 2 car garage! This split plan offers a formal living room/dining room combo and separate Kitchen/family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882758
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan-Harsin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice