350 Buttonwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149545 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 350 Buttonwood Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2019
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3342 / -81.3643
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Bvl
  • Elementary School: Boggy Creek
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  • Contact: Connie Culbertson
  • 407-932-3400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3bed/2bath in Buena Ventura Lakes, Berber Carpet, Ceramic in all Wet Areas. Home backs onto small canal, so property offers privacy as well as being completely fenced. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants and schools. BVL also offers easy access to Osceola Pkwy. and Florida Turnpike. Landscaping is included in monthly rent. Move in requires 1st, Last Month and an Equal Amount of Security. OWNER SAYS ONLY 1 PET!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1486.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Parkway Middle
  • School Elementary: Boggy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-2695-0140-0140
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Property was remodeled 3 years ago. Property is available immediately. Great location!!!! Great community!!!! Walking distance to Supermarket, Gas station, only minutes to Orlando International Airpor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145012
  2. Provided by DGL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ursula Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2315 Flamingo Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a nice affordable home please take a look at this one. Recently painted in and out. The home is centrally located.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145929
  2. Provided by MUNNS REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Collin Munns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Florida Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

891 Florida Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 3 bath, all tiled home with formal living room, dining room plus family room. Screened Porch and 2 car garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147232
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Alderwood Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,925.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

92 Alderwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, all ceramic tile flooring, 1 car garage with washer/dryer hookups located in the garage. This home wont last long! Schedule your showing today! Attached

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148528
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 Majors Lane C, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

198 Majors Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location!!! Buenabentura lakes ,beautiful apartament second floor unit "c" 3 bedroom 2 bathroom all appliances included with balcony , private parking, close to shops restaurants, minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380155
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Bernardino Castorani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coralwood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

135 Coralwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

135 coralwood cir.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495304
  2. Provided by XD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Ding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Morton Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,250.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

3034 Morton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 1st, Fresh interior paint April, Beautiful Home features 3 Beds and 2 Baths Home in Campbell Cove community in Kissimmee! LOW electric bill! $50 average. Ring Door bell, smart H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142091
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Michael Suazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Hunley Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,300.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2551 Hunley Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Eagle Bay community. Featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings, this home offers a bright and airy feel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142984
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Beatriz Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Pinata Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$1,900.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

98 Pinata Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home located on a desirable corner lot in the well established Buenaventura neighborhood. This inviting residence offers a functional lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145610
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Pinewood Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$2,200.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

138 Pinewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in the established Buenaventura Lakes community. This well maintained residence features a spacious layout with comfortable living areas, abundant natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145723
  2. Provided by JR WORLD REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice