3614 Cold Creek Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4955994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3614 Cold Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $494,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2656
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8885 / -82.2462
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33596
  • Subdivision: Bloomingdale Sec P Q
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Stephanie Morales Adriazola
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Your Florida Paradise! Located in Valrico, Florida, this rare find sits in one of South Shores most sought after communities NO HOA (HOA is Optional) NO CDD This stunning property offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space, featuring: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Private Pool Home/In Law Suite with its own A/C unit and side entrance perfect for guests or multi generational living Oversized Corner Lot with an extended driveway for plenty of parking Step inside and enjoy an open, light filled floor plan with soaring ceilings. The master suite boasts a spa like bathroom with a jetted garden tub, walk in shower, dual sinks, and tile flooring. (Stay tuned for the updates). Additional features include: Double paned hurricane impact windows and triple sliding glass doors opening to the pool LED lighting and ceiling fans throughout Oversized covered lanai ideal for entertaining Recently replaced pool pump, A/C unit, and roof Solar panels that keep your electric bill affordable (a true money saver!) This home was designed for those who love to entertain and embrace the Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and make this Valrico gem yours! *****Photo's coming soon*******
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2028.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BLOOMINGDALE SECTION P Q LOT 57 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-07-30-21-36E-000002-00057.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1207 Callista Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33596
$582,000.00 ($148.89 / sqft )

1207 Callista Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your own private oasis in the heart of Bloomingdale! Come see this Large Waterfront Pool Home nestled in the serene and sought after communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3530105
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Ewoldt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2763 Valencia Grove Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$459,000.00 ($139.39 / sqft )

2763 Valencia Grove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Willing to negotiate all reasonable offers! Very charming home in desirable Buckhorn Groves community. This very spacious home has 2468 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956383
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dawn Manz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3904 Hidden Spring Place, VALRICO, FL 33596
$532,500.00 ($136.96 / sqft )

3904 Hidden Spring Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family pool home offering 2,866 square feet of living space in the desirable Bloomingdale Ridge community with low HOA fees. Situated on a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961713
  2. Provided by VIEWPOINT VALUE REALTY
  3. Contact Pat Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Marseille Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$580,000.00 ($161.07 / sqft )

2305 Marseille Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bloomingdale! Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with an in suite bonus room delivers the kind of space, updates, and bones that make buyers stop scro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400238
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Laura Dipaolo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 Pearson Road, VALRICO, FL 33596
$465,000.00 ($140.53 / sqft )

3419 Pearson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA or CDD! This ranch style residence offers a blend of comfort and functionality, making it ideal for those seeking a rural lifestyle with modern amenities. This spacious block home is located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391009
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Vicki Strickler PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Shady Leaf Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$479,999.00 ($148.15 / sqft )

1623 Shady Leaf Drive Reduced More Like This

This home is just right and ready for you! Located in a charming neighborhood in Bloomingdale Oaks, this home combines thoughtful updates with a backyard built for Florida living. Next to the sparklin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433134
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Andrea Heck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2243 Eagle Bluff Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$509,999.00 ($138.02 / sqft )

2243 Eagle Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainers Dream Home in the BLOOMINGDALE Area! Discover the perfect sanctuary in this meticulously designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan for ultimate privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439468
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3231 Stonebridge Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596
$455,000.00 ($160.10 / sqft )

3231 Stonebridge Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Hurry up! This fabulous 4br/2.5ba in the highly coveted and gated River Hills neighborhood. Entering the home, pride of homeownership is clearly evident with beautiful finishes and decor. A formal d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473922
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Korey Hoger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Longmore Circle, VALRICO, FL 33596
$450,000.00 ($149.95 / sqft )

2225 Longmore Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2225 longmore circle, built by morrison homes and offered for the first time, by the *original owner* this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 *full* bath *single story pool home* with a *ded

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475790
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Monzello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3901 Northridge Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$575,000.00 ($170.62 / sqft )

3901 Northridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fox Run in Bloomingdale a beautifully maintained enclave where pride of ownership is evident at every turn. Surrounded by mature tropical landscaping and meticulously cared for homes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478648
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice