1262 Pintail Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4956248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1262 Pintail Place
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 222
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9509 / -81.9451
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Hallam Preserve West J
  • Provided by: S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  • Contact: Andrea Anderson
  • 863-824-7169
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home is priced well below the average sales price for this community and it includes a new refrigerator, washer and dryer. You will fall in love the moment you step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, built just three years ago and thoughtfully designed for todays lifestyle. Nearly new and impeccably cared for this turn key home blends contemporary style with everyday functionalityno to do list required. There is a new steel storage unit in the garage as well that stays! The open concept floor plan creates an easy, natural flow from the kitchen to the living and dining areas, making it perfect for hosting gatherings or simply enjoying life at home. The kitchen is fully equipped with new appliances, including the washer and dryer, and the whole home water filtration system adds an extra layer of comfort and convenience youll appreciate daily. The split bedroom layout offers privacy where it matters most. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual walk in closets and a spa inspired bath complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk in showeryour personal escape at the end of the day. Step outside to the covered back patio and enjoy peaceful wooded views with no rear neighbors, creating a private, serene setting for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Beyond the home itself, the community shines with resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, playground, dog park, pickleball court, and basketball courttheres truly something for everyone. The HOA covers all of this but is still pretty low in cost. If youve been searching for a move in ready, nearly new home with modern features, privacy, and unbeatable community perks, this one checks every box (and then some). All sizes and information are believed to be accurate but should be verified by the buyer and/or buyers agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 465.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rachel
  • Association Phone: 863-353-2558
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: "HALLAM PRESERVE WEST ""J"" PB 184 PG 31-34" LOT 68
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-19-286042-000680
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1517 Hallam Court N, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$359,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

1517 Hallam Court N Virtual Tour More Like This

Some of these pictures are virtually staged......Completely renovated 4 bedrooms, 2 bath, BLOCK home with an interior laundry room and an oversized garage. Inside, nearly everything is brand new.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685916
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeff Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1845 Hallam Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$370,000.00 ($120.13 / sqft )

1845 Hallam Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step Back in Time when there were No Cell Phones, No Internet and No Social Media. When Kids Played Outside and Rode Bikes until Dusk. This Rare One Owner Home is ready for the next Generation! Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961074
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6246 Silver Leaf Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$389,900.00 ($144.41 / sqft )

6246 Silver Leaf Lane More Like This

Located in the beautiful, gated hallam preserve, this 4 bed, 3 bath home has been tremendously updated throughout. Hallam preserve is a premier gated community located just off 540a in one of the most

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961533
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6769 Flagstone Avenue E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$377,750.00 ($130.12 / sqft )

6769 Flagstone Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2227 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961622
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Kimball Court E, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$365,000.00 ($136.86 / sqft )

4820 Kimball Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in desirable South Lakeland just off Lake Miriam, this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA pool home with a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space offers comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937888
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Assria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Colony Arms Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$349,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

1133 Colony Arms Court Virtual Tour More Like This

CHARMING ONE OWNER HOME, CUSTOM BUILT!!! George Jenkins High School District and NO HOA, this beautiful home is situated on a quiet cul de sac street in South Lakeland. You'll enter into the spectacu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2673 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938567
  2. Provided by THE K TEAM REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cathy Kluytenaar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice