349 Dixie Highway, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4957057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 349 Dixie Highway
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1649
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0733 / -81.8168
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Provided by: CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Melissa Bajsa
  • 863-698-7990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get into this house with little to no money out of pocket! A new fha down payment assistance program, combined with seller assistance can cover up to 11% of your costs. This program also wraps new solar panels into your loan! (buyers must qualify for the program). Imagine little to no electric bill every month! No hoa! New construction! This brand new block home in auburndale, fl offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. Open floor plan with laminate in all living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The openness continues to flow through the kitchen and dining area. Beautiful white shaker cabinets in kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances. Indoor laundry closet with washer/dryer hook ups. An enclosed 1 car garage finishes off this beautiful new home. The back yard is totally fenced with white pvc. Situated just blocks away from the redeveloped lake ariana park. The park includes a range of outdoor amenities for neighbors, like a community boat ramp, boat docks, picnic pavilions, playgrounds, beach volleyball courts, and an event lawn. **pictures are of a different home with the same floorplan and interior finishes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Builder Name: CMTG Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1322.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LENA VISTA SUB PB 13 PG 42 & 42A S3/4/9 28 R25 BLK 10 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-04-319001-010050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Owen Circle S, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$282,000.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

105 Owen Circle S More Like This

New Roof prior to Closing, Price improvement and Seller is motivated! The home is nestled in a quaint neighborhood just minutes from downtown Auburndale. It offers a desirable split floor plan with 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958199
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Estrella Way, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$289,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

307 Estrella Way Reduced More Like This

Step into timeless character and solid craftsmanship with this unique 1953 built home, offering the kind of good bones you simply dont find in newer homes. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959061
  2. Provided by CLARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ty Dennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$325,000.00 ($139.79 / sqft )

1229 Mattie Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is motivated and offering $10,000 towards closing costs with an acceptable price please use current FAR/BAR As Is Residential Contract. Must accompany contract with POF or Pre Approval.***

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959077
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Teri Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$306,990.00 ($133.59 / sqft )

2035 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Nestled in the heart of Auburndales Lakes District and on Lake Mattie, our community is surrounded by six lakes, scenic trails, parks, and Village Centersall within walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881985
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2040 Mallard Boulevard, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$320,990.00 ($126.08 / sqft )

2040 Mallard Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881988
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Blake Ave, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$330,000.00 ($143.48 / sqft )

1212 Blake Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this "hidden auburndale gem" close to historic lake ariana.... See this 3br3ba home just waiting for you and your family. Split bedroom plan with formal living , formal dining, family room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936709
  2. Provided by TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Constance Dykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Grimes Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$335,000.00 ($103.56 / sqft )

306 Grimes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE Welcome to 306 Grimes Drive, a spacious and well appointed residence nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in the heart of Auburndale. This impressive home offers 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085611
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Maximus Engel-Epstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice