1007 Rolling Woods Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4959853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1007 Rolling Woods Lane
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $449,999
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3093
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9938 / -81.9444
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Canyon Lake Villas
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  • Contact: Daniel Cook
  • 863-577-1234
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to this beautiful lakefront home located in a safe, quiet neighborhood just minutes from shopping, restaurants, a new hospital, and the largest Publix in Polk County. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,474 sq ft with generously sized rooms, a private office with built ins, and a unique solarium with new paver flooring. Enjoy lake views from much of the home, plus your own private dockperfect for relaxing or fishing. The property features an oversized 2 car garage with a mini split AC, two refrigerators, custom shelving, new LED recessed lighting, and a recently replaced roof. The main AC system is only 3 years old, and the Florida room includes new insulated storm windows. Relax on the shaded back deck or take advantage of the walkable, bike friendly community and nearby YMCA. Outdoor care and exterior maintenance are provided by the HOA, making this a convenient lock and leave home in a beautifully maintained lakefront setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2474.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Canyon Lake Villas
  • Association Phone: 1-888-722-669
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CANYON LAKE VILLAS PB 74 PG 36 LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-06-277803-000050
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 Peninsular Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$495,000.00 ($146.45 / sqft )

601 Peninsular Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your LAKEFRONT home, located in the Christina Woods community of South Lakeland. This is a great opportunity to own this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom home on lakefront property with so much to offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4953187
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Hayter Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$489,000.00 ($136.63 / sqft )

6901 Hayter Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW PRICING, $489,000, PRESENTS A STRONG VALUE IN THIS PRICE RANGE and Seller concession available up to $20,000 toward Roof Repair or Replacement. Set on an elevated corner lot with mature landscapi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3579 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955874
  2. Provided by FEE SIMPLE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Gavric
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2574 Highlands Creek Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$500,000.00 ($142.90 / sqft )

2574 Highlands Creek Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2/1 RATE BUYDOWN OFFERED. Save $600/month in the 1st year and $300/month in the second! OR sellers do have an assumable mortgage. SOLAR PANELS PAID AT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956976
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Kortne Fagundo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6847 Treymont Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$515,000.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

6847 Treymont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this move in ready home located in the gated Treymont community of South Lakeland. Built in 2022 by Highland Homes, this popular Willow II mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960147
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Denise Cardiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7082 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$449,920.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

7082 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Everly by Highland Homes, a sunny, spacious, open layout home featuring three suites, a spacious kitchen, and a large covered lanai! This home includes beautiful, low maintenance featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3138 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960214
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7088 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$457,065.00 ($131.30 / sqft )

7088 Sundial Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, three and half bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960215
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Brookside Bluff Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$535,000.00 ($137.00 / sqft )

2687 Brookside Bluff Loop More Like This

Tucked inside a charming gated community of just 51 residences, 2687 Brookside Bluff delivers space, style, and thoughtful updates across more than 3,200 square feet. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961161
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Scott Lake Road, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$479,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

5710 Scott Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible 4 bedroom 2.5 Bathroom custom built home located in an extremely sought after area of South Lakeland on almost a full half acre of land with mature oak and camphor trees! The home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3308 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961186
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ben Becton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6860 Sundial Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$440,240.00 ($130.29 / sqft )

6860 Sundial Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2587 square feet two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 3.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung steel appliances, a wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961615
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 Kendal Way, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$519,900.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

3102 Kendal Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom built 2023 home | 4 bedrooms | 3 baths | 3 car temperature controlled garage | quartz countertops | upgraded flooring throughout | radiant barrie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397489
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Charles Watson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice