Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Avalon Park Tavares
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3543 Salvia Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $362,490.00
  2. Price sqft: $193.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1873
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6397078
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares
  5. Elementary School: Eustis Elem
  6. Middle School: Eustis
  7. High School: Eustis
  8. Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Avalon Park Tavares is a quaint live work play community featuring tree lined streets, waterways, and the charm of a small town life
Details for 1106 Clay Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $343,490.00
  2. Price sqft: $143.42 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $347,490
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 174
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2395
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: O6361852
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares
  5. Elementary School: Eustis Elem
  6. Middle School: Eustis
  7. High School: Eustis
  8. Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Avalon Park Tavares is a picturesque living, working, and leisure community featuring tree lined streets, waterways, and small town
Details for 2637 Rowan Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $324,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.32 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $329,900
  4. Last Price Change: 02/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 381
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1672
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2021
MLS#: O6303301
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares Ph 1
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this pristine 3 bed, 2 bath home in the coveted Avalon Park community, Tavares, FL. Revel in the modern touches with stainless steel appliances, a convenient kitchen island, and sleek ceram
Details for 3428 Salvia Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $319,490.00
  2. Price sqft: $201.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1589
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6405881
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares
  5. Elementary School: Eustis Elem
  6. Middle School: Eustis
  7. High School: Eustis
  8. Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 1088 Clay Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $314,990.00
  2. Price sqft: $198.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $309,490
  4. Last Price Change: 04/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 43
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1589
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6394731
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares
  5. Elementary School: Eustis Elem
  6. Middle School: Eustis
  7. High School: Eustis
  8. Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 3047 Tansy Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.13 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $324,800
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 614
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1839
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: O6232166
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  6. Middle School: Tavares
  7. High School: Tavares
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to BETTER THAN A BRAND NEW HOME; This home COMES w/ TWO REFRIGERATORS. 3047 Tansy Street, is welcoming open floor plan, featuring a 3/2 split
Details for 3020 Jessamine Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
Townhome
  1. Price: $275,490.00
  2. Price sqft: $111.72 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $273,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2466
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6389722
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares
  5. Elementary School: Eustis Elem
  6. Middle School: Eustis
  7. High School: Eustis
  8. Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin is proud to introduce newly constructed townhomes in the vibrant Avalon Park Tavares community, located in the heart
Details for 3008 Jessamine Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
Townhome
  1. Price: $263,490.00
  2. Price sqft: $106.85 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $261,990
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 62
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2466
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: O6389737
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares
  5. Elementary School: Eustis Elem
  6. Middle School: Eustis
  7. High School: Eustis
  8. Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 2531 Avalon Park Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
Rental
  1. Price: $2,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.33 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,100
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 14
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1649
  10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: S5148785
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: TAVARES
  3. Zipcode: 32778
  4. Subdivision: Avalon Park Tavares
  5. Elementary School: Eustis Elem
  6. Middle School: Eustis
  7. High School: Eustis
  8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Like new single story home in Avalon Park featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,649 sq ft of living space.Spacious Open concept floorplan w