Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Chestnut Creek
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 1223 Whitney Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $249.46 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2305
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: N6143673
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Chestnut Creek Manors
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious single family pool home in the highly sought after Chestnut Creek Manors! This 2,300+ sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage features an open floor plan with plenty of separ
Details for 1146 Deardon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $575,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $157.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $599,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 55
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3659
  10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2007
MLS#: A4686332
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Chestnut Creek Manors
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Price improvement! Stop scrolling this is the one everyone in the neighborhood talks about. One of the best floor plans in the community just ask the neighbors. This custom built home offers nearly
Details for 245 Woodingham Trail, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.16 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,900
  4. Last Price Change: 03/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 363
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2385
  10. Acreage: 0.42 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4651390
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Chestnut Creek Estates
  5. Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
A HUGE PRICE REDUCTION TO $475,000 plus Seller is offering $10,000 TOWARD YOUR CLOSING COSTS! This excellent home has ALL THE UPGRADES YOU VE BEEN LOOKING FOR! Ever Popular Chestnut Creek Estates is
Details for 890 Morgan Towne Way, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $460,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $233.86 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $470,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1967
  10. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: O6371389
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Chestnut Creek Estates
  5. Provided by: OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Explore the features that await at 890 Morgan Towne Way. The kitchen includes an island and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom contains a walk in closet. The exterior holds an in grou
Details for 1097 Sandpiper Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Single Family
  1. Price: $420,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 70
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2576
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: L4959736
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: WINTER HAVEN
  3. Zipcode: 33881
  4. Subdivision: Chestnut Creek
  5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1097 Sandpiper Loop, a beautifully maintained home situated in an intimate community of fewer than 90 residences. Conveniently positioned just off Country Club Road in Winter Haven, this pr
Details for 426 Bermuda Isles Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $399,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $153.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $424,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 75
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2604
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: A4683991
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Isles Of Chestnut Creek
  5. Elementary School: Venice
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Isles of Chestnut Creek, a peaceful, maintenance friendly community known for its scenic lakes and mature landscaping. This extensively
Details for 644 Sugarwood Trail, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $335,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $263.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $340,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1272
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: A4687320
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Chestnut Creek Lakes Of
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price reduced! This charming and comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a quiet cul de sac street in beautiful Chestnut Creek is move in ready! New roof
Details for 482 Pendleton Place, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $324,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $163.80 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $349,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 332
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1978
  10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: N6139250
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Chestnut Creek Villas
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Villa with Scenic Pond Views in 55+ Chestnut Creek Villas Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully updated villa offers serene views of a pond, lush pres
Details for 538 Catalina Isles Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $320,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $155.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 173
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2055
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: N6141583
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Isles Of Chestnut Creek
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This lovely, well maintained, light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is spacious with an open floor plan featuring 9 ft plus volume ceilings. The Primary Suite has that "spa" touch with Travertine ma
Details for 1029 Harbor Town Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
Single Family
  1. Price: $295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $309,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 80
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1534
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1996
MLS#: C7521920
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34292
  4. Subdivision: Chestnut Creek Patio Homes
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. At the end of a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Patio Homes of Chestnut Creek, there is a home that seems to understand the art of exhale. Morning