Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Cortez Villas 2
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 3401 36th Street W 3401, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $163,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $117.10 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $170,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 139
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1392
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4674907
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 10
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 10
  6. High School: Manatee
  7. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Wouldn't it be nice to live together AND have enough room for all your stuff? How about an extra room for your hobbies or guests? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one story END UNIT villa is bright and sunny.
Details for 3801 40th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $158,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $141.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $163,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 89
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 1115
  9. Acreage: 1.75 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4681736
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph B
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph B
  6. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Located in Cortez Villas. This beautifully maintained 55+ villa style community offers a heated swimming pool for year round enjoyment. 2 designated parking spaces are conveniently located in front of
Details for 3810 41st Street W 3810, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Condominium
  1. Price: $155,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.67 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $159,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1151
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Community Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4679072
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph B
  5. Building: Cortez Villas Condo 5 Ph B
  6. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
THE ONE THAT JUST MAKES SENSE...Located in the established 55+ community of Cortez Villas, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfortable, easy Florida living just a 15 minute drive to Anna Maria Isl
Details for 3705 34th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Single Family
  1. Price: $149,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $130.80 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 90
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1146
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4682059
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condominium 10
  5. Elementary School: Robert H. Prine
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Immaculate ground floor 2BD 2BA unfurnished villa in desirable 55+ community. Villa features "wood plank style" ceramic tile throughout. Cortez Villas is a very quiet community with an active associat
Details for 3705 34th Ave Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Rental
  1. Price: $1,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,700
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 90
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1146
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4682045
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34205
  4. Subdivision: Cortez Villas Condominium 10
  5. Elementary School: Robert H. Prine
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: O'STEEN GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Available for a 5.1.26 move in. Immaculate ground floor 2BD 2BA unfurnished villa in desirable 55+ community. Villa features "wood plank style" ceramic tile throughout. Cortez Villas is a very quiet c