Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Mount Vernon
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4828 17th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Single Family
  1. Price: $965,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $425.30 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 103
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2269
  8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8468072
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33713
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon
  5. Elementary School: Northwest
  6. Middle School: Tyrone
  7. High School: St. Petersburg
  8. Provided by: SKYWAY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Under Construction. Welcome to 4828 17th Ave N, a thoughtfully crafted Canopy Builders residence located in the heart of Disston Heightsone of St. Petersburgs most desirable neighborhoods. Situated hi
Details for 1150 48th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Single Family
  1. Price: $579,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.10 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2823
  8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: TB8505756
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33713
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Add
  5. Provided by: JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Look no further, your dream home awaits! Located in a non flood zone in the heart of north St. Pete, this gorgeous 3 bed 2 bath home is situated on an oversized corner lot surround by meticulous lands
Details for 4515 Mount Vernon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $370,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $224.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $385,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 125
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1649
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  16. Year Built: 1976
MLS#: V4946559
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 1
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 1
  6. Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  7. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 4515 Mount Vernon Drive, a rare 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,341 sq/ft canal front condo in the highly desirable 55+ Mount Vernon community, where relaxed coastal living meets exceptional amenities. Th
Details for 4857 Independence Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $350,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $216.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 23
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1615
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4690616
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  6. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Interior photos are here! A rare and exciting opportunity awaits in this vibrant bay and canal front community where coastal surroundings meet the ease and elegance of essentially new construction. Pe
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $329,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $213.78 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 367
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1539
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4652159
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 3
  6. Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  7. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh
Details for 4603 Lexington Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $328,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $190.04 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 9
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1726
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4692286
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 2
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 2
  6. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Picturesque lake views and an exceptional value in coastal living! Imagine waking up to tranquil water views, with jumping mullet, diving pelicans, and majestic ospreys soaring overhead. Tucked away o
Details for 4612 13th Avenue N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $403.85 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 712
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 780
  8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: U8244595
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: Saint Petersburg
  3. Zipcode: 33713
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon
  5. Elementary School: Mount Vernon
  6. Middle School: Tyrone
  7. High School: St. Petersburg
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
ASSUMABLE FHA MORTGAGE AT 3.375% WOW! Don't miss your opportunity to snatch up this charming, fully updated bungalow on the border of Central Oak Park. You can't beat this location with just a 15 mi
Details for 4726 Potomac Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Condominium
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $175.34 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 39
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1711
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: A4688661
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 1b
  5. Building: Mount Vernon Ph 1b
  6. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Nestled within a vibrant, nearly 90 acre bayfront community, this delightful turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bathroom concrete block villa with storm shutters offers the perfect blend of comfort, c
Listing Details for Nebraska Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Land
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $329,999
  3. Last Price Change: 11/18/25
  4. Days On Market: 216
  5. Acreage: 4.40 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6350541
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34748
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon
  5. Provided by: PORTFOLIO REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Prime Development Opportunity 4.4 Acres in Leesburg, FL! Attention builders and developers! This is your chance to acquire a rare 4.4 acre tract with grandfathered approval to build 20 homes, offerin
Details for 9417 Kingston Drive 9417, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $160.60 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $325,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 88
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1868
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: A4682266
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: BRADENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34210
  4. Subdivision: Mount Vernon Ph 1
  5. Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  6. Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  7. High School: Bayshore
  8. Provided by: ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Mount vernon condo association standalone home:: this beautiful single family, stand alone home is located within the mount vernon condo association, offering residents the best of both worlds. Enjoy