Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Newtown
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for Leonard Reid Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Land
  1. Price: $699,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 173
  3. Acreage: 1.70 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4672595
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown Farms
  5. Elementary School: Gocio
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Booker
  8. Provided by: LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
1.7 acre parcel offering a versatile multi family development opportunity in the heart of Newtown. Ideally positioned one block east of US 301, 2.5 miles from downtown Sarasota, and 3 miles from SRQ I
Details for 1621 Dr Martin Luther King Way, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Single Family
  1. Price: $525,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $253.01 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 40
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2075
  8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2009
MLS#: O6395721
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown Heights First Add To
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This multi tribe property at 1621 Dr Martin Luther King Way is a fantastic investment opportunity. Open concept layout with an elegant fireplace in the living room and a kitchen design for entertainin
Details for 1610 22nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 32
  3. Bedrooms: 5
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: O6397687
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown South Side Add To
  5. Provided by: BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This well maintained duplex is ideally situated just minutes from the airport, downtown Sarasota, and the areas world renowned beaches. The property features two separately metered units, offering
Details for 3012 Clay Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $214.89 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 32
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1531
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4689331
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown Estates
  5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker
  6. Middle School: Booker
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Fully remodeled Sarasota home at 3012 Clay Cir offering a functional layout, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light throughout. This property features all new flooring, updated bathrooms, f
Details for 2314 Osprey Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Single Family
  1. Price: $255,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $335.53 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 42
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 760
  7. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1959
MLS#: TB8491942
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown
  5. Elementary School: Wilkinson
  6. Middle School: McIntosh
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Location! Location! The seller is highly motivated and encourages you to bring all offers. This updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath concrete home features several key improvements, including roof, HVAC syste
Details for 1626 22nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Land
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $225,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  4. Days On Market: 145
  5. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4675642
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown South Side Add To
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Build your dream home on this large corner lot in central Sarasota, just minutes from downtown, world class dining, arts, and Sarasotas beautiful beaches. Zoned RSF 4 with public water, sewer, and ele
Listing Details for 1762 22nd St, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Single Family
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $104.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2205
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8498908
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown South Side Add To
  5. Provided by: INVESTCOR REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Investor special in close proximity to Sarasota Beach Property priced to sell. Property in need of repairs (water damage due to broken water pipe). This is a great property for a fix & flip, fix & h
Details for 2121 33rd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Single Family
  1. Price: $219,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $269.49 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 816
  7. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: O6406141
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown Farms
  5. Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Income producing Sarasota investment property with annual tenant in place paying approximately $1,700/month. Solid block 3BR/1BA home featuring a brand new permitted well and pump, approximately 11 ye
Details for 1021 Mcnamee Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $179.77 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $205,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 25
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1107
  9. Acreage: 0.31 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1945
MLS#: O6399665
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: LEESBURG
  3. Zipcode: 34748
  4. Subdivision: Leesburg Jacksons Add Newtown
  5. Provided by: CHATEAU THE BROKERAGE LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 1021 McNamee Street in Leesburg! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. The interior features a bright and i
Details for 2814 Palmadelia Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Single Family
  1. Price: $179,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $197.26 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 912
  7. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1960
MLS#: A4692842
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown Heights First Add To
  5. Provided by: ANMARK REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Block construction property has been gutted to two by fours. Needs everything. Ready for rehab. Make highest offer. Seller decided to move out of area and not do this project.