Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Whitney Beach
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 6701 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 332, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $803.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 34
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 990
  7. Acreage: 4.25 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  12. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: A4689175
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Whitney Beach Iii
  5. Building: Whitney Beach Iii
  6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Finally, you have the opportunity to own your own "Walk Out", Gulf Front, Beach Condo. Tucked just behind a beach grass sand dune and situated on a grassy knoll, this unit is perfectly positioned to b
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 117, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $550,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $379.57 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 27
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1449
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  12. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4687787
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Whitney Beach
  5. Building: Whitney Beach
  6. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  7. Middle School: Martha B. King
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 6700 Gulf of Mexico Drive #117, a beautifully reimagined end unit 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence in the sought after Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key. Taken down to the studs and c
Details for 6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 163, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $490,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $338.16 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $500,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 71
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1449
  9. Acreage: 10.16 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Bayou
  14. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4683547
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Whitney Beach
  5. Building: Whitney Beach
  6. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked within the intimate Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key's serene north end, this beautifully reimagined two bedroom, two bath end unit occupi
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $485,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $334.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 154
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1449
  9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4674675
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Whitney Beach
  5. Building: Whitney Beach
  6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE AT $499,000 ! Fully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Whitney Beach Bay Side FIRST FLOOR condo ready for occupancy. It has undergone FEMA approved storm mitigation & has had a fu
Details for 6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive  184, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $475,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $344.95 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 46
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1377
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4687722
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Whitney Beach
  5. Building: Whitney Beach
  6. Elementary School: Anna Maria
  7. Middle School: Martha B. King
  8. High School: Bayshore
  9. Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Beautifully renovated in 2023, with dazzling views of the Gulf of Mexico and the private beach across the way, this 2nd floor island retreat is located in a charming Gulf to Bay community, nestled bet
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 143, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $454.06 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 936
  7. Acreage: 10.16 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  12. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4692139
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Whitney Beach
  5. Building: Whitney Beach
  6. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your coastal retreat on beautiful Longboat Key! This charming second story condo is being offered turnkey furnished, making it completely move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enj
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $387,561.00
  2. Price sqft: $391.48 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 192
  4. Bedrooms: 1
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 990
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1969
MLS#: A4670555
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Whitney Beach
  5. Building: Whitney Beach
  6. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor resi
Details for 6750 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 152, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $355,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $358.59 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $375,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
  5. Days On Market: 46
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Bldg sqft: 990
  9. Acreage: 10.16 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1970
MLS#: A4686698
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Whitney Beach
  5. Building: Whitney Beach
  6. Provided by: COASTAL KEY REALTY LLC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
If youve been waiting for the perfect second floor residence in the highly sought after Whitney Beach community on Longboat Key, this is the one. Offering some of the finest views in the complex, this