Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Withlapopka Islands
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11641 Salmon Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.33 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 10
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 2452
  8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8504218
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands Un 4a
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This adorable cottage w/ METAL ROOF is large, with living + family room w/wood burning fireplace overlooking the water. It has a brand new kitchen! Granite counters, wood cabinets with soft close. Sta
Details for 5572 Marlin Point, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $354,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $364,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 51
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Bldg sqft: 2856
  9. Acreage: 0.43 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  14. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: OM721089
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Provided by: MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This truly unique waterfront home blends history, character, and functionality in a setting that is hard to replicate. Originally built in 1971 as a fishing camp, the home was thoughtfully expanded in
Details for 11717 Salmon Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $348,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $243.14 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $350,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 20
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1435
  10. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  16. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: K4903436
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your serene waterfront haven in the heart of the picturesque community of Floral City. This delightful home offers a perfect blend of comfort and tranquility, making it the ideal escape fro
Details for 5675 Sandalwood Way, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $234,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $211.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $244,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/03/26
  5. Days On Market: 112
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1110
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  15. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: OM716973
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled on a canal in charming Floral City on Withlapopka Island, this adorable cottage style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and Florida living. Featuring two bedrooms and two ba
Details for 5721 Live Oak Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $189,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $173.90 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 94
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1092
  7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: Yes
  10. Wateraccess: Yes
  11. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: OM718013
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled along a peaceful canal with direct access to the lake, this cute 2 bedroom, 1 bath cottage style home offers the perfect blend of Old Florida charm and waterfront living. Enjoy morning coffee
Details for 10566 Rabbit Lane, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $189,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 5
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Bldg sqft: 980
  7. Acreage: 0.35 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1971
MLS#: OM724226
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Completely adorable country home tucked away in a peaceful setting with that true backwoods feel, surrounded by quiet neighborhoods, canals, and lush natural scenery. Inside, youll find new luxury vin
Details for 11671 Salmon Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $185,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $67.37 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $195,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 2746
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  15. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: OM722131
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Provided by: KIEFER REALTY, PA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Huge two story home in canal in Floral City. Home features three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms, with bonus rooms which could be made into another bedroom, or study/den. Wood burning fireplace, home
Details for 10888 Gobbler Drive, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $169,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $192.26 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $175,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 96
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 879
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1964
MLS#: A4681165
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Fully updated and move in readynew roof, new HVAC, and modern updates throughout. Perfect for a winter retreat, downsizing, or investment opportunity near the water. This well maint
Details for 10581 Buck Lane, FLORAL CITY, FL 34436
Single Family
  1. Price: $134,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $17.40 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $138,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 97
  6. Bedrooms: 1
  7. Baths: 1
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 7758
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2022
MLS#: TB8471689
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: FLORAL CITY
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Opportunity shines in Floral City! This fully fenced property features a permitted metal building, now a charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment complete with a full kitchen and a convenient laundry room
Details for 11142 Sailfish Way, Floral City, FL 34436
Land
  1. Price: $39,900.00
  2. Days On Market: 6
  3. Acreage: 1.17 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: LakePrivileges
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: O6401331
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Floral City
  3. Zipcode: 34436
  4. Subdivision: Withlapopka Islands Unit 07
  5. Elementary School: Floral City
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Build your dream home amongst the Tsala Apopka Chain of Lakes. With approximately 1.17 acres of high and dry land this lot is zoned for both single family and mobile homes and features 3 gorgeous Magn