2318 Coolidge Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10491512 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2318 Coolidge Street
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 428
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hollywood
  • Zipcode: 33020
  • Subdivision: Hollywood Park 4 19 B
  • Elementary School: Oakridge
  • Middle School: Attucks
  • High School: South Broward
  • Provided by: Hollywood Beach Realty Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    great area close to everything,, 2/1 main house with wood floors, central a/c, gas tankless water heater, gas stove, outside shower. fenced in yard with carport. back house has 2 rental units, one unit has been rented for 12 years for $700 per month, other unit is vacant and was being used as AIRBNB,, great rental area. with parking in rear.two gas bills, 2 septic tanks, 1 water bill.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD PARK 4-19 B LOT 20 BLK 33
  • Parcel Number: 514209055460
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: RM-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1743 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$574,000.00

1743 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated owner, price reduction; no hoa; location east of us 1; close proximity to hollywood beach; under air area: 1,450 sqft. Legal 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with permits (tax records show 2/1); 3rd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536237
  2. Provided by First Int'l Financial Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1928 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$565,000.00

1928 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! 2 2 bedroom/1 bath units 6/10ths of a mile to Downtown Hollywood and Young Circle Park, approximately 1 mile to the beach. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, investme

  1. MLSID: F10539787
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Washington Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$579,000.00 ($376.71 / sqft )

1934 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Parkside home in one of Hollywood's most walkable and centrally located neighborhoods, just blocks from Downtown, ArtsPark at Young Circle, restaurants, and nightlife, and less than 2 miles t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545728
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1923 23rd Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$669,000.00

1923 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Find In The Heart Of Hollywood. POSSIBLE OWNER FINANCING!!! Gorgeous Duplex With Brand New Roof located Minutes ToThe Beach And Downtown Hollywood. Building Sits On Nearly Quarter Acre Lot E

  1. MLSID: F10552025
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Roosevelt Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$569,000.00

1835 Roosevelt Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this versatile single family home in desirable East Hollywood! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this property is uniquely split into two separate unitsa 2 bed/2 bath main living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554635
  2. Provided by DeBianchi Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 Sheridan Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$645,000.00 ($383.02 / sqft )

1914 Sheridan Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent income producing property in a prime Hollywood location! The property offers a functional layout, ample parking, and strong rental appeal in a high demand area. Ideally situated near shop

  1. Baths: 2
  2. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163651
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1626 Tyler Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$690,000.00 ($353.30 / sqft )

1626 Tyler Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a highly desirable Hollywood location! Situated just about 2 miles from the beach, this property offers convenient access to some of the area's new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1953 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002038
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Monroe Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$699,000.00 ($334.77 / sqft )

2424 Monroe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION Developers , Investors & Home builders GREAT property in the heart of Hollywood. Sold for land value As per owner: This parcel is zoned RS3 ,DOUBLE LOT SIZE .DIVIDE PARCEL BUILD TWO GR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008238
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 24th Terrace, Hollywood, FL 33020
$575,000.00 ($489.78 / sqft )

1519 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

SINGLE FAMILY HOME , 3 Bedrooms , 2 Bathrooms , located in City of Hollywood Motivated Seller !! Ceramic floors in living areas and laminate floors in the bedrooms, high end brand new Appliances , N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009940
  2. Provided by Grand Realty of America, Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Garfield Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$599,000.00 ($130.22 / sqft )

1427 Garfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Proposed Luxury Duplex Development for 1427 Garfield St. Plans include two duplex structures 2 total semi detached homes, approx 2,300 SF per each unit. Full architectural set completed including stru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014358
  2. Provided by Complete Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice