2000 Metropica Way #507, Sunrise, FL 33323
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10496384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Metropica Way #507
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $389
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 403
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Sunrise
  • Zipcode: 33323
  • Subdivision: Metropica
  • Building: Metropica
  • Elementary School: Sawgrass
  • Middle School: Bair
  • High School: Plantation
  • Provided by: Weichert Realtors Hallmark Pro
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful and modern 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the prestigious Metropica community. This spacious residence features a bright and open living area, complemented by a large private terraceperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The upgraded kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a microwave, oven, dishwasher, and a full size washer and dryer for your convenience. High impact windows provide safety, energy efficiency, and abundant natural light throughout the unit. Ideally situated just minutes from Sawgrass Mills Mallthe largest outlet and value retail shopping destination in Broward Countythis property is also close to top dining, entertainment, and major highways. Enjoy proximity to the Amerant Bank Arena, home of the Fl Panthers Email:raymondsellsflorida@gmail.com
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Community Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Association Name: METROPICA CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Elevator, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: METROPICA NORTH TOWER ONE CONDO UNIT #507 PER CDO CIN# 116594425 AND AMCDO# 116667741
  • Parcel Number: 494026480420
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: #507
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RM-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2641 Flamingo Road 1105n, Sunrise, FL 33323
$419,900.00

2641 Flamingo Road 1105n Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spectacular 11th floor Luxury 2/2 Condo and be greeted by sweeping Panaroma east west vistas that overlook an infinity edge pool, tranquil lake and the glittering sunset of the Everglad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2641 Flamingo Road 901n, Sunrise, FL 33323
$435,000.00

2641 Flamingo Road 901n Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in a prestigious high rise community just steps from Sawgrass Mills Mall, fine dining, and entertainment. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10541617
  2. Provided by Nexus Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 126 Avenue 219-5, Sunrise, FL 33323
$439,900.00

2955 126 Avenue 219-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Story Corner Condo in Artesia w/ Bonus LOFT!Welcome to this amazing two story corner condo in the highly sought after Artesia community a luxury, resort style, gated neighborhood offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551145
  2. Provided by E-Realty Services Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 125th Avenue 3-305, Sunrise, FL 33323
$500,000.00 ($268.10 / sqft )

2900 125th Avenue 3-305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Artesia, a resort style gated community offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This rarely available 2 story condo on the 3rd floor features 1,865 sq. ft. of tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107807
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Metropica Way 811, Sunrise, FL 33323
$480,000.00 ($484.85 / sqft )

2000 Metropica Way 811 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury living at Metropica in Sunrise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo featuring floor to ceiling windows, a spacious open layout, and a sleek European style kitchen with quar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136201
  2. Provided by Encore International Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Metropica Way 2107, Sunrise, FL 33323
$448,900.00 ($487.94 / sqft )

2000 Metropica Way 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on the 21st floor of One Metropica, offering spectacular east facing views of the Fort Lauderdale skyline. This modern unit features sophisticated interio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008276
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2955 126th Avenue 220-5, Sunrise, FL 33323
$435,000.00 ($303.56 / sqft )

2955 126th Avenue 220-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable residences in Artesia. This standout unit features a rare screened in patio overlooking a serene pond, offering privacy and peaceful water viewsan uncommon find in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022425
  2. Provided by ARC Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3055 126th Avenue 108, Sunrise, FL 33323
$500,000.00 ($246.91 / sqft )

3055 126th Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Artesia, built by award winning Minto Communities. The moment you arrive, the private gated front porch & lush patio create a peaceful, inviting setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2025 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023154
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice