439-441 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10506797 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 439-441 18th Avenue
  • Viewed: 165
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Days On Market: 341
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1268 / -80.1661
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33311
  • Subdivision: Dorsey Park Third Add
  • Elementary School: North Fork
  • Middle School: Parkway
  • High School: Stranahan
  • Provided by: Preferred Property Finder Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now PRICED TO SELL. Great Location. Great Investment. Also great opportunity to live in one unit and lease the other. Large Duplex in Fort Lauderdale. EACH Side has 3 bedrooms. New Water Heaters. Freshly Painted, newly paved driveway. Separate Electric and Water Meters. Large Backyard. One unit has a great guaranteed income tenant. The other vacant for you to tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: DORSEY PARK THIRD ADD 24-24 B LOT 4 BLK 16
  • Parcel Number: 504204260220
  • Views: 165
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 510 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$490,990.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

510 13th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully rented duplex with both units occupied by performing tenants. Solid income producing property in a desirable Progresso area.

  1. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551432
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$525,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

2732 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special with strong upside in Wilton Manors. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,057 sq ft under air on a 9,264 sq ft corner lot. Circle driveway and oversized 2 garage. Needs complete ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 9th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$595,000.00 ($303.57 / sqft )

2999 9th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017507
  2. Provided by Jones Realty Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 13 Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$475,000.00 ($264.62 / sqft )

2746 13 Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

"PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE." Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 Car Garage in Washington Park area of Fort. Lauderdale. Five years old single family home. Featuring all wood flooring throughout, Am

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532904
  2. Provided by Miramar Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 37th Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$489,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

2301 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on an oversized corner lot in the heart of beautiful Lauderdale Lakes, this versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers both space and flexibility for today's lifestyle needs. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006224
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 30th Way, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$625,000.00 ($150.35 / sqft )

2320 30th Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is a 4 bedroom 3 bath 2 car garage home situated on a .29 acre lot. This is a concrete block home that sits on a corner lot. A large front screened porch that also has a rear second floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024682
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 7th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$590,000.00 ($107.25 / sqft )

2725 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a sleek, brand new modern masterpiece where clean lines, open spaces, and complete freedom come togetherperfectly located with no homeowners association, offering contemporary living without

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009428
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice