5100 Ocean Boulevard 516, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10530446 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5100 Ocean Boulevard 516
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $729,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 211
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: LauderdaleByTheSea
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Description
    Come and see this beautiful unit with direct ocean view. Remodeled, tile and wood floors, kitchen has newer cabinets, granite countertops and some brand new appliances. Very nicely decorated. Impact windows and doors, east and west views. It comes furnished! Washer and dryer in unit, resort like living at sea ranch a! Sea ranch offers 3 pools, 8 tennis courts, pickle ball, beach cabanas with open air kitchens , bbqs under the palms, gym, herb gardens, on a great beachfront location. Covered garage parking, attended lobby, across the street from shopping and dining all in beautiful lauderdale by the sea. Unit comes with 2 car garage spots!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Open
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLLINWOOD HEIGHTS PLAT 2 LT 58 & ELY 3.32 FT OF SLY 70.19 FT OF LT 59 AS IN OR3201P214
  • Parcel Number: 00434407190000580
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6543 21st Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$725,000.00

6543 21st Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 House in Imperial Point. Impact Windows & Doors. Hardwood Floors Throughout. Granite Counter tops. Stainless Steel Appliances. Central AC. Attached Two Car Garage. Fully Functional Irrigation Syst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545135
  2. Provided by Florida Dominion Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5805 21st Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$749,000.00 ($287.97 / sqft )

5805 21st Avenue More Like This

Imperial Point 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with loads of upgrades: new quartz kitchen, new walk in jacuzzi bath, new cork floors, all impact glass, 2 car garage, indoor laundry, stamped concrete circular d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016974
  2. Provided by Intercoastal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$829,000.00

5284 18th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this 3 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom pool home offers a rare true three way split floor plan designed for privacy and comfort. Freshly painted inside and out wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544782
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2102 68th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$725,000.00 ($296.52 / sqft )

2102 68th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in Imperial Point is a true turnkey opportunitycomplete with an active Airbnb license. Offering 2,185 sq ft of bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143585
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3792 19th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33308
$719,000.00 ($483.52 / sqft )

3792 19th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Come see this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool & spa home with a den on a corner lot. NEW Dec. 2025 roof, 2025 water heater and 2025 pool equipment. .A beautiful entryway with a U shaped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150557
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 68th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$859,000.00 ($330.89 / sqft )

2116 68th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the highly desirable Imperial Point neighborhood. This move in ready residence features impact windows and doors, a solar energy system for improved

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001059
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 62nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$795,000.00 ($548.28 / sqft )

2120 62nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable Imperial Point neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Set on a spacious lot, this home offers a functional floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003811
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5480 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$669,000.00 ($254.18 / sqft )

5480 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW TO THE MARKET in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Add neighborhood with NO HOA this original owner's home offers comfort space and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from Westminster Academy,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2632 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012437
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$799,000.00 ($420.31 / sqft )

2030 52nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof 2023. No hoa, rental restrictions or pet restrictions. 5 min to the beach. New hot water heater, ac ducts replaced, and plumbing/sewer lines replaced w/pvc in 2015. Walk to wa, pinecrest. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013543
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 19th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$824,000.00 ($371.51 / sqft )

5221 19th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable eastside neighborhood of Knoll Ridge, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home offers both comfort and peace of mind. The home features a spacious family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014504
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice