430 La Buona Vita Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10532087 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 430 La Buona Vita Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $142,200
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1446
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Covered, Garage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 197
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA BUONA VITA COOPERATIVE UNIT/LOT 171 (OR 1508-62; 3333-1813)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342666401670005
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RMH-5 - CO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3700 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,900.00 ($58.73 / sqft )

3700 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath former model home, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac. The spacious open layout features a light filled living area, and a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071472
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7809 Horned Lark Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$140,000.00 ($61.14 / sqft )

7809 Horned Lark Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Savanna Club, just 16 minutes from the beach, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and enclosed lanai offers great potential. Features include real windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091230
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8611 Mary Ann Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$130,000.00 ($65.07 / sqft )

8611 Mary Ann Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready...This 1399 Sq ft home, has been well maintained and features: 3 Spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, Stainless Steel appliances, Solid wood cabinets, Wood flooring, Washer/Dryer/Utility r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111750
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8483 Schefflera Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$139,000.00 ($70.81 / sqft )

8483 Schefflera Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE THREE bedroom two bath home on the water. ROOF ( 2021), AC (2022) Granite countertops in kitchen, tile flooring in main living areas with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring in the bedrooms. Formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124222
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Alhambra Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$164,000.00 ($77.18 / sqft )

35 Alhambra Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Want elegance, durability, safety & affordability? This 2019 2bed/2bath home in a 55+comm. Is built to last. Concrete block construction is designed to withstand storms & metal roof, built over 5/8''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146597
  2. Provided by Canedo Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Nuevo Leon Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$129,000.00 ($76.79 / sqft )

18 Nuevo Leon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunsets sitting on your back patio overlooking the lake! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home was built in 2005 and has been lovingly cared for by the same owner. Large living room and den both makes ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148922
  2. Provided by Anchor Southeast Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8165 Buckthorn Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$134,900.00 ($71.34 / sqft )

8165 Buckthorn Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Land owned home featuring new subflooring redone in December. The extra large primary bedroom offers updated vanities and flooring. The guest bathroom also includes a new vanity and flooring. New car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149602
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Hydrilla Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$167,900.00 ($67.24 / sqft )

3801 Hydrilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sunny slice of paradise in the Savanna Club 55+ community. This fun and flexible 2 BR, 2 BA home + a den/office sits on a corner lot and is packed with features to love. Enjoy a newer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155019
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$157,000.00 ($92.35 / sqft )

2960 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint home nestled on a private lot will not disappoint! Recently updated roof in 2026 & along with fresh paint & luxury vinyl flooring. NEW DOUBLE HUNG WINDOWS & ROOF!! Tucked in a cul de sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155558
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Five Iron Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$134,000.00 ($73.46 / sqft )

3016 Five Iron Dr Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Land Lease home in the active, 55+ community of Savanna Club. MOVE IN CONDITION, includes all furnishings and electronics as pictured. Some updates include new flooring and countertops, and landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158366
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice