305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10538309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 512
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $518
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 168
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Jamaica House Condominium
  • Building: Jamaica House Condominium
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct ocean views from this se corner residence with wrap around balcony. A breathtaking entryway and a functional design all come together to make a comfortable full time residence or the perfect winter retreat. Updated and upgraded with bosh stainless steel appliances & impact windows. Furniture negotiable low fees and taxes. Just a short drive to miami and fort lauderdale airports. Minimum fico credit 700. This fine home is waiting for you steps away of everything fun & excited, fishing, golfing, walking & dining by the beach, hotels, shopping and much more... The jamaica house has a solid financial record that includes full reserves. No pets policy only service and esa with proper documentation. 40 50 year inspections successfully passed. This beach retreat is waiting for you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IRONWOOD LT 16 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 30424101110010160
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 170
  • Zoning Code: R1(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2585 3rd Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$775,000.00 ($391.81 / sqft )

2585 3rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully upgraded, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is perfect for South Florida living! Enjoy the convenience of a fenced parking area, ideal for your 27 boat or RV. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10486580
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Ocean Boulevard 87, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$659,900.00 ($263.96 / sqft )

1431 Ocean Boulevard 87 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come experience this extra large residence in the prestigious Palm Yacht & Beach Club, a true hidden gem in desirable Lauderdale by the Sea. This exceptionally well maintained adult community offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10546649
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 28th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$815,000.00 ($374.89 / sqft )

1800 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five minutes from the beach, this beautifully updated corner lot residence sits on an expansive 9,210 sq ft lot and captures the essence of Florida coastal living. Thoughtfully remodeled, the hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127280
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 1st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$825,000.00 ($462.96 / sqft )

2740 1st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath In the heart of East Pompano. 2nd Primary/Efficiency with private entrance and kitchenette make this property a fantastic Airbnb/Vacation Rental opportunity (and f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003016
  2. Provided by LXRE INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 26th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$699,000.00 ($397.61 / sqft )

1230 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of South Florida living in the heart of Pompano Beach, where location, lifestyle, and income potential come together. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013031
  2. Provided by Engage 100 Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 20th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$794,900.00 ($484.70 / sqft )

2600 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of South Florida paradise. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath tropical pool home blends modern upgrades with laid back coastal living. Step inside to discover a b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021958
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges And Sons Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1431 Ocean Boulevard 35, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$745,000.00 ($456.78 / sqft )

1431 Ocean Boulevard 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside living in this stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a full 2 car garage. Featuring terrazzo floors throughout, a beautifully updated kitchen and baths, and impact windows and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025651
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2560 20th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$655,000.00 ($307.80 / sqft )

2560 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in the highly desirable avalon village (connor estates) area of pompano beach! East of federal hwy, south of copans road, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, large gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025734
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice