11605 Winchester Drive D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11605 Winchester Drive D
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 135
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Winchester Court
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Highlands Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly positioned in vibrant Palm Beach Gardens. Step inside to a light filled interior boasting an updated kitchen and master bath. Ideal for effortless entertaining or daily luxury, a spacious layout, flows seamlessly to a large screen patio, your private oasis for dining, morning, coffee, or evening relaxation year round. In the heart of Palm Beach Gardens with easy access to shops, dining, PGA national and beautiful Beaches. Updated essentials blending contemporary style with low maintenance townhome convenience. Perfect for families, professionals, or downsizers seeking a walkable urban energy with suburban charm. Dont miss this Turnkey opportunity. This gem offers modern comforts and unbeatable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 294
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINCHESTER COURTS UNIT 11-D
  • Parcel Number: 52424201050000114
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2807 Veronia Drive 106, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$500,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

2807 Veronia Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Town house !!! on the lake 2 master suits granite kitchen and bathrooms 3 brm 3 bath downstairs brm & bath upstairs loft/den/office Garage ! amazing amenities ! must see ! all bra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129381
  2. Provided by Silverleaf Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 12th Ct Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$450,000.00 ($364.08 / sqft )

1210 12th Ct Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly upgraded townhome in a prime Sandalwood Estates location, directly overlooking the community park and green space. Major capital improvements include a 2024 HVAC, brand new electrical panel, up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141197
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$414,999.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

4407 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this attractive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated Arbor Parc community offers approximately 1,861 sq ft of living space. The open concept main floor features a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145469
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Willow Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$455,000.00 ($203.67 / sqft )

1011 Willow Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated 4BR/2.5BA/2car garage townhouse in Arbor Parc. Corner unit, one of the largest lots in the community. Built in 2021, totaling 1743 SQFT under AC. This move in ready home offers an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145820
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Sarento Place 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$409,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

2803 Sarento Place 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New AC! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus loft residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of San Matera. New kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158976
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Hazel Avenue B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$499,000.00 ($286.78 / sqft )

4270 Hazel Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Reconstructed, turn key opportunity awaits by thoughtful design in the premier location of Winchester Courts overlooking the spacious front yard and lake! Newly reconfigured kitchen features white s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166678
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9701 Chapman Oak Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$440,000.00 ($325.44 / sqft )

9701 Chapman Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath one story villa in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. This light and bright home features luxury vinyl wood flooring throughout, an elegant kitchen with white Sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004832
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Raintree Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$410,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

1007 Raintree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location... This high value three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome situated on a quiet cul de sac offers incredible proximity some of the Northern Palm Beaches best dining, sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008874
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Sugar Maple Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$445,000.00 ($199.91 / sqft )

2024 Sugar Maple Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed waterfront townhome in the gated community of Arbor Parc, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Built in 2020, this residence showcases a thoughtfully designed o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012031
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 Sweet Briar Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$410,000.00 ($193.03 / sqft )

1004 Sweet Briar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Arbor Parc community. This home offers a bright, open layout with plenty of natural light and a comfortable, inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014005
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice