624 Nichols Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542462 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 624 Nichols Terrace
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34953
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Sec 09
  • Provided by: Green Door Real Estate LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This single family home featuring a brand new roof installed in 2025 offers 2,444 sq ft of living space and is ready for you to call it home. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The master bedroom features a large en suite. Beyond the bedrooms, the home features multiple living areas, both a living room and dining room and a spacious kitchen. The home also comes with a car garage and driveway offering plenty of space for vehicles. Beyond the home in the backyard you'll find an in ground pool which is surrounded by a spacious yard and a patio area. The home rests in an ideal location, close to endless restaurants, retail, entertainment, schools, and in close proximity to the Florida Turnpike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 09- BLK 1142 LOT 4 (MAP 44/08N) (OR 2454-2575)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342054017120009
  • Zoning Code: RS-2 PSL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1238 Milan Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$539,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

1238 Milan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000006
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1897 Citation Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$550,000.00 ($143.38 / sqft )

1897 Citation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're looking for the perfect home, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss. This beautiful and spacious family residence features unique, upscale Spanish inspired architecture that welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162481
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4666 Ulster Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$575,000.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

4666 Ulster Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price repositioned for immediate interest... Best value in the area! Vacant and Easy to Show... This spacious home offers a versatile 6 bedroom layout (tax records reflect 5), with a primary suite and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002795
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Seagull Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$529,000.00 ($179.32 / sqft )

655 Seagull Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined Florida living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home at 655 SW Seagull Drive in Port St. Lucie. Soaring ceilings and sleek porcelain tile set the tone for a bright, open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015357
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Davis Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$639,900.00 ($176.14 / sqft )

1633 Davis Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2024 built two story home in the heart of Port St. Lucie! This move in ready residence offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, providing the perfect blend of space and comfort. T

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2852 Collings Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$545,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2852 Collings Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Luxury 4/3.5/2 with a Pool, In Law Suite & Spa!! CBS construction, 2223 SF, built in 2021. Enjoy the large fenced yard, Saltwater Pool with waterfalls, separate hot tub, covered patio, outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026368
  2. Provided by Beneduce Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice