7380 39th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10542707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7380 39th Street
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $577,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Lauderhill
  • Zipcode: 33319
  • Subdivision: Banyan Club 87 37 B
  • Elementary School: Village
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Piper
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fabulous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located in a gated community and offers the perfect blend of casual living and timeless charm. The layout effortlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it an ideal space for both daily living and entertaining. Great natural lighting that creates a warm and inviting ambiance throughout. This one story gem offers the utmost in comfort and style don't miss your chance to make it your home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 426
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD POINTE PLAT 2 LOT 169
  • Parcel Number: 00424616220001690
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4490 43rd Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$620,000.00 ($194.18 / sqft )

4490 43rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING SCALE & ULTIMATE PROTECTION! Welcome to one of the largest and most secure homes in the community. This canal front estate features a Brand New Roof (2022) and Complete Impact Windows & Doors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010234
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7418 49th Street, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$685,000.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

7418 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story home, with true 4 bed & 4 bath and 5th room that can be bedroom/playroom/den. Soaring vaulted ceilings with rich wood planking anchor the grand living and dining area, filled with na

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011408
  2. Provided by KSA Brokers
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Jacaranda Circle, Tamarac, FL 33319
$545,000.00 ($190.09 / sqft )

6207 Jacaranda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Woodlands of Tamarac. Situated on an oversized 10,000+ sq. ft. corner lot with lush landscaping, the property offers exce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011848
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5270 73rd Way, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$680,000.00 ($212.30 / sqft )

5270 73rd Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lay all your worries aside with this magnificent 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with an office and a beautiful pool. Home is equipped with high ceilings, Impact windows and doors offering natural light to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3203 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017557
  2. Provided by Elite Realty Partners, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5213 50th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$525,000.00 ($273.72 / sqft )

5213 50th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see 5213 NW 50th Ter, a residence designed for everyday practicality and comfort. The kitchen includes all stainless steel appliances and a functional island. The primary bathroom features double

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 1918 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025202
  2. Provided by Opendoor Brokerage LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice