3550 Galt Ocean Drive 305, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10552203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3550 Galt Ocean Drive 305
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Description
    Live the beachfront lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in prestigious Galt Ocean Mile. This stunning residence showcases a sleek open kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood shaker cabinetry, and a timeless subway tile backsplash. Porcelain tile floors flow seamlessly throughout. Thoughtful upgrades include new electrical, custom closets, brand new water heater, newer A/C, impact windows and doors, in unit washer/dryer, and extra storage on the same floor. Enjoy a heated saltwater pool, fitness center, 24/7 security, BBQ area, library, and more. 50 year inspection complete... Just move in and enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: West Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • School Elementary: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Central Building, Reverse Cycle
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 311
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB PH 3-ALT 4 BLK 9
  • Parcel Number: 00414724030090040
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5284 18th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$829,000.00

5284 18th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained and move in ready, this 3 bedroom + den, 3 bathroom pool home offers a rare true three way split floor plan designed for privacy and comfort. Freshly painted inside and out wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10544782
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 62nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$999,999.00

2116 62nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Imperial Point pool home offering four plus bedrooms, wide frontage, and flexible living spaces in a prime Fort Lauderdale neighborhood. The private backyard features a sparkling pool with wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544900
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 57th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$935,000.00

1920 57th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Imperial Point Pool Home Prime Northeast Fort Lauderdale Location! Welcome to this stunning, move in ready home in the highly sought after Imperial Point neighborhood of Fort Lau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552084
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2116 68th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$859,000.00 ($330.89 / sqft )

2116 68th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the highly desirable Imperial Point neighborhood. This move in ready residence features impact windows and doors, a solar energy system for improved

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001059
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2120 62nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$795,000.00 ($548.28 / sqft )

2120 62nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the desirable Imperial Point neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Set on a spacious lot, this home offers a functional floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003811
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 52nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$799,000.00 ($420.31 / sqft )

2030 52nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof 2023. No hoa, rental restrictions or pet restrictions. 5 min to the beach. New hot water heater, ac ducts replaced, and plumbing/sewer lines replaced w/pvc in 2015. Walk to wa, pinecrest. Updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013543
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 19th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$824,000.00 ($371.51 / sqft )

5221 19th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable eastside neighborhood of Knoll Ridge, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath pool home offers both comfort and peace of mind. The home features a spacious family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2218 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014504
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2083 54th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$889,000.00 ($542.07 / sqft )

2083 54th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! Spectacular newly renovated 3BR/2BA open concept retreat featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes throughout. Expansive windows fill the home with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023662
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 284 Allenwood Drive, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33308
$979,900.00 ($468.85 / sqft )

284 Allenwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lauderdale by the Sea living at its finest! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence at 284 Allenwood Dr offers an expansive open concept layout with oversized living spaces pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027231
  2. Provided by Intempus Parent Company INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice