8036 115th Way, Parkland, FL 33076
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8036 115th Way
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3302 / -80.2804
  • County: Broward
  • City: Parkland
  • Zipcode: 33076
  • Subdivision: Heron Bay North 3 176 73
  • Elementary School: Heron Heights
  • Middle School: Westglades
  • High School: Marjory Stoneman Douglas
  • Provided by: Parrot Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy True South Florida Living In This Lakefront Cottonwood Model With Den/Office, Ideally Situated In The Osprey Lake Section Of Heron Bay. Built In 2014, This Home Offers A Desirable Split Bedroom Floorplan & An Oversized Screened Paver Patio To Enjoy Gorgeous Water Views & Beautiful Sunrises. This Spectacular Home Features Lots Of Upgrades: Porcelain Tile, New Laminate Flooring Throughout All The Bedrooms, SS KitchenAid Appliances Including A Double Oven And Gas Cooktop, Upgraded Backsplash, And Ample Cabinetry. Granite Countertops Are Featured Throughout The Home. Impact Windows & Doors. Walk To Heron Bays Main Clubhouse & Enjoy Access To Resort Style Amenities Including Pools, Tennis & Basketball Courts, A State Of The Art Fitness Center, & more. Low HOA. A Rated Parkland Schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Street Lights, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1031
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERON BAY NORTH PLAT 3 176-73 B LOT 4 BLK J
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 474131072770
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9911 Miralago Way, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,160,000.00

9911 Miralago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty!! Spotless lakefront tahoe model , 4 bed / 4 full bath (2 bedrooms with their own bathroom) ,huge loft with closet (possible 5th bedroom), all bedroom with walk in closet fenced backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10550445
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8251 Canopy Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$995,000.00 ($294.38 / sqft )

8251 Canopy Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/3.5BA home in the highly sought after Parkland Golf & Country Club. This move in ready residence features a newer AC (2024), all impact windows and doors, and new laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3380 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012614
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 49th Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,075,000.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

12028 49th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own this oversized lot beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath lakefront home gated community of Wyndham Lakes Grand Isles. Triple split with spacious open layout, freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7561 112th Terrace, Parkland, FL 33076
$949,999.00 ($213.48 / sqft )

7561 112th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificent 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the prestigious Parkland Reserve community! This expansive, beautifully remodeled 3,558 sq ft home, built in 2010, showcases an exceptional layout with all

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016593
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12455 63rd Street, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($231.34 / sqft )

12455 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bed + Office, 4.5 Bath, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot w/A 2024 Roof! Spacious Kitchen w/Granite Counters, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Dual Wall Ovens & Stainless Steel Appl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020972
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10865 66th Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,900.00 ($230.39 / sqft )

10865 66th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bayshore Model Home w/5 Beds, 3.5 Baths, 3 Car Garage Pool Home Situated On A Waterfront Lot. Updated Kitchen w/Quartz Counters, Kitchen Island, Backsplash, Breakfast Bar & Pantry. Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024102
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8620 Waterside Court, Parkland, FL 33076
$999,990.00 ($233.48 / sqft )

8620 Waterside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes with views like this are truly limited. Rare waterfront opportunity in prestigious guard gated MiraLago at Parkland. This spacious 5BD/4BA home sits on a premium lakefront lot with panoramic wat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4283 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9061 Cattail Run, Parkland, FL 33076
$1,150,000.00 ($230.18 / sqft )

9061 Cattail Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 4100 square foot 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with 2 car garage on a cul de sac in the prestigious gated community Miralago of Parkland. Residence features soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, & an ex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4996 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159788
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12544 60th Place, Coral Springs, FL 33076
$1,020,000.00 ($269.34 / sqft )

12544 60th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance for this upscale 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom , two Story home located in the exclusive community in The Point of Heron Bay. This elegant home features soaring high ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169450
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice