305 Knotty Pine Circle A2, Greenacres, FL 33463
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10554957 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Knotty Pine Circle A2
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $134,500
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Greenacres
  • Zipcode: 33463
  • Description
    Welcome to your updated and move in ready condo in desirable Greenacres! This bright and open 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers over 1,000 sq ft of living space with a functional layout ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The spacious living/dining area flows seamlessly to a private screened patio perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation.The well appointed kitchen features ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and efficient workspace, while both bedrooms provide generous closet space and natural light. The primary bedroom boasts an en suite bathroom for added convenience and privacy. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout the main living areas, washer/dryer hookups in the unit, and dedicated parking.Located in a quiet, well maintained community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 396
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: PINE RIDGE SOUTH III COND BLDG 305 UNIT A-2
  • Parcel Number: 18424426153050012
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: NA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 436 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

436 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor unit with upgraded flooring, 2 large walk in closets, Laundry room and screened patio. Accordion shutters. Located in the back of the community with low traffic flow and ample guest parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015645
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Pine Glen Lane C-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00

418 Pine Glen Lane C-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful open floor plan 2/1 up stairs. 55 plus community. Quiet surroundings with a garden view. Full size washer and Dryer in unit. Screened in porch. Management on site. Community pool and large

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540810
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Pine Glen Lane D-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$159,000.00 ($153.77 / sqft )

444 Pine Glen Lane D-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

*NO ASSESSMENTS***SELLER MOTIVATED**. Charming 2 bed/ 2 bath, Corner Unit, located in highly sought after 55+ Community; Pine Ridge South. This is a FIRST FLOOR UNIT with Parking Space directly IN FRO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1034 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550434
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$135,000.00 ($144.08 / sqft )

329 Knotty Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the 55+ community of Pine Ridge South III! The updated kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11034779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane B-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,000.00 ($140.83 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane B-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your quintessential abode! Presenting an exceptionally rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom first floor condominium, situated within the highly coveted Pine Ridge South communitya true

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 916 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099952
  2. Provided by LAB Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Lake Pine Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$129,900.00 ($138.63 / sqft )

141 Lake Pine Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is move in ready! Enclosed front porch with full glass view to enjoy the Florida sunshine and storage closet. Accordion Hurricane/Impact shutters on all the windows. 2 bedroom 2 full bath 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104814
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 Pine Glen  C2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$138,500.00 ($169.11 / sqft )

429 Pine Glen C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style in an immaculate 2 bedroom homes in all of Pine Ridge! Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge, a peaceful and friendly community tailored for comfort and ease.This immaculate se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 819 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108623
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Pine Glen Lane D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$132,000.00 ($142.24 / sqft )

414 Pine Glen Lane D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm of Pine Ridge, a welcoming 55+ community designed for a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. This second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo with a brand new AC unit. The condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118383
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Pine Hov Circle A-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$149,900.00 ($162.23 / sqft )

223 Pine Hov Circle A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Pine Ridge South Condo, a desirable 55+ community offering comfort and convenience. This well maintained condo features 924 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Enjoy a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122949
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Pine Ridge Circle D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$125,000.00 ($183.28 / sqft )

342 Pine Ridge Circle D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** 15K LENDER CREDIT***Prepare to be inspired by this stunningly renovated condo, boasting nearly new SS appliances, fresh laminate flooring and a new roof, newer AC and water heater. You will fallin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125901
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice