5870 Golden Beauty Lane, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10555361 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5870 Golden Beauty Lane
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1414
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Plum Harbor
  • Elementary School: Challenger
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Provided by: SilverPalms Realty Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rarely available townhouse with attached garage in sought after Plum Harbor in west Tamarac. This 2 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom townhouse has tile floors on the 1st floor with a spacious living area and bamboo floors on the 2nd floor with 2 en suite bedrooms. Community features 2 pools, tennis courts, tot lot and lake. Centrally located and miutes away from shopping, restaurants, schools, highways as well as nature parks, Caporella Fitness Center (gym, pool and water park), movie theaters, medical facilities, places of worship and the local library. Also walking distance to the Tamarac Village Amphitheater! Located less than 30 minutes from the Ft Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport, downtown Ft Lauderdale and Ft Lauderdale beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
School Information
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAND SECTION 8 154-48 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM NW COR OF PAR A;E 2557.59;S 763.98 TO POB; CONT S 31.83;W 90.10;N 31.83;E 90.10 TO POB AKA: L
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 494108222520
  • Views: 89
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9065 Plymouth Place 9065, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,450.00

9065 Plymouth Place 9065 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a garage located in the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Hills. This well maintained home features granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523430
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8027 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A4, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00

8027 Lagos De Campo Boulevard A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Amazing opportunity to rent this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 ,Corner unit in the sought after Sandpebbles community of Tamarac. This bright and airy home features vaulted ceilings, updated flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555428
  2. Provided by Premier Platinum Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6351 Landings Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,900.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

6351 Landings Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity: only cyprus model avail for rent. 3/2. 5/1 no conversion here. Nicew townhome for rent. 3/2. 5 with 1 car garage. Home features main floor: tile and almost new appliances. Less than

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 265.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26002375
  2. Provided by Rainbow Investment Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8731 Cypress Walk Court, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8731 Cypress Walk Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in a lovely quiet community, beautiful corner 3/2. 5 town home with a 1 car garage and oversized driveway parking. Nice backyard patio with room to play and plenty of space for kids. All tile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005067
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 Landings Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,800.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

6301 Landings Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, End Unit! Large 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom 2 Story Townhouse in Tamarac with 1 Car Garage. Half Bathroom on 1st level. Upgraded laminate plank flooring on the stairs and entire 2nd level. Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018449
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Isles Circle, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,399.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

8839 Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Updated 2BR/2.5 BA Townhome Move in Ready. Features include full size washer and dryer, bright and open floor plan, two good sized bedrooms with bathrooms in each room. Unit also has ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025242
  2. Provided by 3 Dimension Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9056 Plymouth Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

9056 Plymouth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained waterfront rental in the heart of Tamarac! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, inviting home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic South Florida lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025610
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice