4820 State Road 7 203, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556661 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4820 State Road 7 203
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33073
  • Subdivision: Carrington
  • Building: Carrington
  • Elementary School: Winston Park (Broward)
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Monarch
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular condo 3 bed/2 bath, totally remodeled from top to bottom! Modern kitchen,top ofthe line s/s appliances,granite counter tops, modern sink & faucet, upgradedbathrooms with porcelain tile, floating bath vanities & mirrors, recessedlighting, custom made frameless shower doors, freshly painted, wood flooring inbedrooms, tile social areas. Walk distance to the famous promenadeplaza, a+schools, close major highways, beaches, hospitals, shopping plazas and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • School Elementary: Winston Park (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Business Center, Fitness Center, Handball, Kitchen Facilities, Parking, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CARRINGTON AT COCONUT CREEK UNIT 10203 BLDG 10
  • Parcel Number: 484207AB2040
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 83
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5045 Wiles Road 308, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$275,000.00 ($220.71 / sqft )

5045 Wiles Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159605
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Link LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4161 Coral Tree Circle 362, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$259,000.00

4161 Coral Tree Circle 362 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivatedmake an offer! VA Approved! Beautiful top floor corner unit in Bayside Village. This spacious condo features a split floor plan with approximately 1,100 sq ft. Enjoy a modern kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10506066
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5031 Wiles Road 202, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$269,000.00

5031 Wiles Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Evergreen Lakes! This charming condo offers comfort and convenience in a peaceful, well kept community. Featuring an open floor plan, generous bedrooms, and a serene lake view, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555393
  2. Provided by GP MyRealtor Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5031 Wiles Road 304, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$275,000.00 ($220.71 / sqft )

5031 Wiles Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the third floor of the gated Evergreen Lakes community in Coconut Creek. This residence offers a flexible layout with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138676
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 Coral Tree Circle 251, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$284,900.00 ($231.63 / sqft )

4151 Coral Tree Circle 251 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Coconut Creek. Gorgeous kitchen with upgraded appliances including cook top, stainless steel hood, built in wall oven and microwave. Bright, open, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169589
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Wiles Road 104, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$269,000.00 ($215.89 / sqft )

5011 Wiles Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the highly desirable Evergreen Lakes community. This bright and inviting unit features a comfortable split bedroom layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015821
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3874 Lyons Road 305-6, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$275,000.00 ($247.30 / sqft )

3874 Lyons Road 305-6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Coconut Creek, steps from the Promenade Mall. Features a split floor plan, vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, and a modern kitchen with stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016906
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3844 Lyons Road 101-4, Coconut Creek, FL 33073
$295,000.00 ($234.50 / sqft )

3844 Lyons Road 101-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit, first floor unit, location, location, walking distance to beautiful and modern Promenade Mall, easy access to main highways, I75, The Turnpike, and I95, in the heart of beautiful Coconut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026993
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice