719 Banks Road 719, Margate, FL 33063
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 719 Banks Road 719
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1064
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.242 / -80.1965
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33063
  • Subdivision: Woodlake Isles
  • Elementary School: Liberty (Broward)
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning fully remodeled home tucked away in a peaceful, highly desirable neighborhood embraced by a picturesque lagoon. Meticulously updated with modern designer touches and an inviting open concept layout that feels exceptionally spacious and light filled. Major recent improvements include a brand new roof, brand new high efficiency tankless water heater, and dependable 2019 central air conditioning. Freshly repaved streets add to the pride of ownership in this quiet, sought after community. A true must see this is the opportunity you've been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Woodlake Isles
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: WOODLAKE ISLES 108-5 B TR A PT DESC AS COMM AT SE COR TR A, W 118.17, N 111.52, WLY 51.95 N 38, NE 52, NW 119.5, NE 5.14, NWLY 101.67, SW 52, SW 31.2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484231140242
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 719
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: R-3 - MULTIPLE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6805 Margate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33063
$308,000.00 ($211.10 / sqft )

6805 Margate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is located in the over 55 Community of Paradise Garden II, this home features includes a NEW ROOF April 2026, spacious Florida room and 2 spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546165
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Hemingway Circle, Margate, FL 33063
$361,000.00 ($251.22 / sqft )

200 Hemingway Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Key West Style located in a serene villa community Coconut Key.2/2 corner unit with stunning lake view .Washer and dryer in the unit. Impact door and windows. Laminated floor. Private courtyard entry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002790
  2. Provided by The Cardenas Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$320,000.00 ($243.90 / sqft )

1440 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home in Margate offering a spacious and functional layout with abundant natural light throughout. The property features a well appointed kitchen, generously sized bedrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005315
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1, Margate, FL 33063
$299,000.00 ($218.57 / sqft )

7708 Margate Boulevard C2-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!! This villa is the one! Garden patio villas of margate! Beautifully maintained 55+ community! Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom with an oversize 1 car garage and 2 car wide driveway! Pride of ownership

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013718
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Banks Road 593, Margate, FL 33063
$349,990.00 ($328.94 / sqft )

593 Banks Road 593 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this fully renovated 2 bed 2 bath Villa in Woodlake Isles. Features an open concept kitchen with brand new cabinets, kitchen appliances, with a lakefront view and PRIVATE DOCK! Property is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016192
  2. Provided by Evron & McCarthy Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 68th Avenue, Margate, FL 33063
$389,900.00 ($220.28 / sqft )

1015 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite home and spacious model with many beautifully upgraded features throughout: Dream Kitchen and appliances, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with an office nook. It boasts an open and split floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016203
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5544 Lakewood Circle S F, Margate, FL 33063
$349,900.00 ($265.48 / sqft )

5544 Lakewood Circle S F Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained end unit villa offering privacy in the desirable Lakewood on the Green community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a versatile flex space for a variety of uses. Bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022892
  2. Provided by Master Realty of Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1535 70th Lane, Margate, FL 33063
$335,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

1535 70th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Recently appraised. Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, offering comfort, convenience, and the perfect canvas for your personal tou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157732
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6975 12th Street, Margate, FL 33063
$355,900.00 ($175.32 / sqft )

6975 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after 55+ community of Paradise Gardens in the heart of Margate. This Home Boasts Impact Windows and Accordion Shutters for complete peace of mind in even the strongest of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111696
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice