900 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6184802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 Paradise Drive
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2402
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 794
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3121 / -81.6613
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Windsor Island Residence
  • Provided by: FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  • Contact: Susan Benante, LLC
  • 888-455-6040

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2283.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 810.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group / Albert Sanchez
  • Association Phone: 863.438.5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 94
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-000940
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 284
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

227 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing, income generating, turn key ready vacation rental in the renowned Windsor Island Resort! 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms featuring 2 themed bedrooms, 2 king bedrooms and a guest bedroom with queen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381756
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Lava Tree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$490,000.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

1370 Lava Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This fully furnished, professionally designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation retreat in the beautiful Windsor Island Resort, and it directly across from the clubhouse, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141993
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chunxue Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

4310 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite end unit townhome in the prestigious Windsor Island Resort, Davenport's ultimate vacation destination! This 2023 built gem offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms across 2,293 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145263
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$599,990.00 ($265.13 / sqft )

4306 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ONE OF A KIND TOWNHOME WITH LUXURY DESIGN! Experience the pinnacle of opulence and comfort in this remarkable 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom vacation haven situated within an exclusive gated community in Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6254306
  2. Provided by ONLI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Annelise Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4294 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,000.00 ($215.29 / sqft )

4294 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury ** professionally designed by top decorators ** income ready 5br vacation home in orlandos #1 resort ** pre booked 2025 dates. Why choose this home? This 2023 built, 5br/4. 5ba home is orlandos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266112
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Tatiana Felice Calvo Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Breezeway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$519,000.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

209 Breezeway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Villas at Sunset Cove, a new community of 95 beautifully designed townhomes offering the perfect blend of comfort and luxury. E

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308460
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Breezeway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$499,000.00 ($212.34 / sqft )

213 Breezeway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Villas at Sunset Cove, a new community of 95 beautifully designed townhomes offering the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310242
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Gardenia Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$515,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

720 Gardenia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Experience the perfect fusion of comfort, style, and resort living in this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom upscale townhome offering 2,283 square feet of thoughtfully designed space. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316353
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3818 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$520,000.00 ($203.92 / sqft )

3818 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3818 Lana Ave, Davenport an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home featuring a private screened in pool, a game room, and professionally decorated themed bedrooms inspired by Mickey Mous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helena Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice