3156 Songbird Circle, HARMONY, FL 34773
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6267298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3156 Songbird Circle
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $399,990
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2181
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 494
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2033 / -81.1333
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: HARMONY
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Harmony Nbhd J
  • Provided by: ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  • Contact: Jessica Thomas
  • 407-808-3695
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This luxurious one story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home with 1,423 A/C sq. ft. is the one youve been waiting for! With a primary suite that includes a four piece bathroom and a walk in closet, a large living space, and an additional bedroom, this home will be your oasis. Enjoy the covered outdoor living space with family and friends. Contact us to learn more about this beautiful home today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1423.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Mark Hills
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HARMONY NEIGHBORHOOD J PB 27 PGS 49-53 LOT 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-32-3357-0001-0730
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6834 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$415,000.00 ($136.33 / sqft )

6834 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET with FRESH UPDATES & NEW OPPORTUNITY! This charming corner lot home in sought after Harmony Main just got even betterALL carpet has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128784
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Kris Van Der Snel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3193 Crispin Circle, HARMONY, FL 34773
$438,000.00 ($169.37 / sqft )

3193 Crispin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT ALSO INCLUDES SOLAR PANELS AND 2% CREDIT TO THE BUYER.** Solar Powered Serenity in Harmony West Stylish, Sustainable, and Move In Ready, with Seller Assistance! Welcome to this im

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129077
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Marion McKenzie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3184 Songbird Circle, HARMONY, FL 34773
$464,800.00 ($183.14 / sqft )

3184 Songbird Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Escape to your own private sanctuary in the gated 55+ enclave of The Lakes at Harmony. This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is the ultimate "right sized" solution for a carefree Florida lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129784
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Barbara Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Cupseed Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$419,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

7012 Cupseed Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131511
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$379,000.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

6830 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK MOVE IN *** HARMONY ****FURNITURE INCLUDED! Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home in the Desirable Harmony Community! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136410
  2. Provided by EAST PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Racquel Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3199 Crispin Circle, HARMONY, FL 34773
$424,900.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

3199 Crispin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath home on a premium oversized lot with an open floor plan and no carpet laminate flooring throughout. The kitchen includes all appliances, pantry, dishwasher, ref

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137700
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Xiomara Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3795 Sagefield Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

3795 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Corner lot, two story single family residence located in Harmony Central, no CDD in this community. Offering a functional and efficient open floor plan with well defined living spaces. The main level

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140517
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Ada Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Oxbow Court, HARMONY, FL 34773
$373,500.00 ($169.16 / sqft )

3212 Oxbow Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Have you been searching for a home in a mature, nature filled community where lifestyle and serenity go hand in hand? This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers just that. Enjoy miles of scenic p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141393
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141497
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6829 Sundrop Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$362,000.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

6829 Sundrop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is perfectly situated on a mature, tree lined street directly facing Sundrop Park with a playground and expansive green space. A new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141573
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice