975 Gascony Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6274897 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 975 Gascony Court
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $279,999
  • Price sqft: $122
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2304
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 460
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1188 / -81.4491
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Elementary School: Chestnut Elem
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: ALLIANZ REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lawens Joachim
  • 407-403-5434
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You don't want to miss this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Kissimmee. With a spacious 2 car garage and an open layout, this home offers plenty of room to live and entertain. The kitchen features modern appliances and ample cabinet space, while the living areas are bright and welcoming. The primary suite includes an en suite bathroom, and the backyard provides plenty of space for outdoor activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and parks like Lake Marion and Vance Harmon Park, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Its perfect for homebuyers or investors looking for a move in ready property. Don't miss out on this opportunitycall today for more details!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1761.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Discovery Intermediate
  • School Elementary: Chestnut Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association of Poinciana Villages?/Mark Maldonado
  • Association Phone: (863) 427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V5 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 144 BLK 2126 LOT 13 19/27/29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6138-2126-0130
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pilchard Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1704 Pilchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,857 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a generous layout with large living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523252
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Spoonbill Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$319,888.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

117 Spoonbill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the Poinciana Village Community! The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524462
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Manitoba Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$328,500.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

404 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story house perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. Huge fenced backyard that gives the feel of a corner lot, even though it isn't. The property has just been painted and is offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136657
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Freddy Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Midiron Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$254,900.00 ($106.43 / sqft )

632 Midiron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Residence in the Growing Community of Poinciana Dont miss this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally situated in one of Poincianas most rapidly expan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147111
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Villa Park Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

730 Villa Park Road Adult Community More Like This

An investor dream... Home on a large corner lot. This beautiful 2 bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms home is spacious enough for all your gatherings. There is a flex room that could be converted int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148542
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice