4036 Parkhouse Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6292466 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4036 Parkhouse Drive
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3744
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 415
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3914 / -81.3413
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Reservesawgrassph 4c
  • Provided by: GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  • Contact: Christiana Ho
  • 407-822-4270
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this owner occupied meticulously maintained home complete with a large, enclosed lanai and front patio. Upgrades include additional custom made cabinets, solar guard on windows and doors for privacy and energy efficiency. all window treatments, washer and dryer, Ring security system, and Solar system are included. These 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 3 car garage home is conveniently located near Orlando International Airport, and major highways leading to Central Florida theme parks, hospitals, cruise terminal, and beaches. The community offers swimming pool, playground, and dog park, this home is also close to good schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2753.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles Process Center
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT SAWGRASS - PHASE 4C 93/131 LOT 401
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-24-30-7306-04-010
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2385 Dammar Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$699,000.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

2385 Dammar Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE LIVING WITH NEXT GEN TECH! Welcome to 2385 Dammar St, the most upgraded 2019 built "Anastasia" estate in Woodland Park. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath masterpiece has been transformed into a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4892 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147357
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2132 Plantation Oak Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$700,000.00 ($145.62 / sqft )

2132 Plantation Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is highly motivated! This meticulously maintained property delivers exceptional value and true turn key living in a sought after location, Do not miss this opportunity! Discover this turn key,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366017
  2. Provided by REALTY OF AMERICA
  3. Contact Kaylian Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12351 Northover Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$699,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

12351 Northover Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Positioned on a premium corner lot with expansive open water views within the gated community of Somerset Park, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4932 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382131
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$579,900.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

14505 Ward Road More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlandos Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando locationthis Creeksto

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4153 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387846
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Asa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 Stonewyck Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$650,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

3232 Stonewyck Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Are you ready to move? Located in the sought after Lake Preserve community of Orlando, this move in ready Astoria Plan C home by Meritage Homes offers the benefit of an established floor plan without

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391178
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cindy Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397426
  2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jakki Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397945
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
  3. Contact Linda Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3243 Palatka Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$669,999.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3243 Palatka Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained two story home in the sought after Lake Preserve community, just minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4391 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398300
  2. Provided by RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Lopez Sotomayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice