327 Tindel Camp Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6305592 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 327 Tindel Camp Road
  • Viewed: 297
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $250
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 374
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9831 / -81.5898
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Tindel Ranches
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Lourdes Galva
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your perfect retreat! This charming mobile home offers a serene and peaceful environment with a spacious backyard and only a few neighbors. Its the perfect place to relax and enjoy the beauty of nature. An excellent investment opportunity As well. Ask agent about incentive available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well Required
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 OF UNRE TINDEL RANCHES DESC AS E 100 FT OF W 350 FT OF S 252 FT OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-02-000000-042040
  • Views: 297
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$274,900.00 ($197.49 / sqft )

38 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 100% FINANCING (No PMI and No Income Restrictions with preferred lender). Enjoy lakefront living in the highly sought after Saddlebag Lake Resort, a gated 55+ community where y

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4951660
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Amanda Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Queen Of Waters Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$225,000.00 ($195.31 / sqft )

21 Queen Of Waters Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is the oasis you have been looking for! You have found that Unicorn that you didn't think existed. Fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 full baths. Enjoy the peaceful deck with your morning coffee overloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955665
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Stacy Tuttle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$232,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

55 Rosalie Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Your Fishermans Paradise in the waterfront retreat of Rosalie Oaks. Nestled along a peaceful canal with direct access to Lake Rosalie and the stunning Kissimmee Chain of Lakes, this move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955784
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Dustin Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10513 Lynnwood Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$230,000.00 ($319.44 / sqft )

10513 Lynnwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene Florida living just minutes from Lake Rosalie! This unique property sits a short walk from the public lake access and boat docking areas, offering easy access to fishing, boating, sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958742
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8568 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

8568 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a peaceful 55+ community, perfectly situated near main roads, shopping, and dining. This move in ready property is fully owned wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960470
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jenna Henderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Mark Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$249,900.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

3100 Mark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Lake Wales with a calm water view. Built in 2005, this furnished home offers 1,512 square feet of comfortable living space and a smart layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402455
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8400 Breeze Hill Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$233,178.00 ($181.32 / sqft )

8400 Breeze Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Are you searching for the perfect retirement or seasonal escape, and want to own your own land with city sewer and city water? Whether you're a snowbird looking for warmer weather or a Florida native

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936508
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2875 Silver Spur Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$229,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

2875 Silver Spur Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and a slower pace of life? Welcome home! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled on a full acre, offers a secluded setting and the perfect escape from the everyday. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: P4938199
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sara Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4136 Rolling Hills Court E, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$239,000.00 ($155.60 / sqft )

4136 Rolling Hills Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for almost an Acre of Land with a Doublewide Mobile Home fenced in? Has New Carpet. Laminate throughout. New Waterproof flooring in both bathrooms. Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher. Ceiling Fan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938346
  2. Provided by C BUDDY JOHNSON REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Terry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 0 Highway 630 E 329, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$289,900.00 ($674.19 / sqft )

0 Highway 630 E 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

Loft style tiny home located within the beautiful 435 acre Resort at Canopy Oaks luxury resort. This charming farmhouse inspired retreat sleeps up to six and features a private bedroom, king bed in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910783
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Christina Maurais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice