3643 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6306250 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3643 Calabria Avenue
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 372
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3144 / -81.6799
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Regal Palms
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Maria Apostol
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful house and really great opportunity for investors 4 bedroom /3 bath townhome in regal palms resort community. Come see this amazing home in regal palms resort 4 bed 3 bath town home in gated regal palms resort. *fully furnish*home has granite counter tops, laminate floors and stainless appliances. Great location. Regal palms is an exclusive private, gated resort community located just 15 minutes from disney world's main gate exits. The complex consists of 600 town house style homes in a lovely tuscan villa style setting with several amenities. You will be delighted with our 2 1/2 acre tropical swimming pool and lazy river oasis, complete with heated pools, water slide with waterfalls, outdoor & indoor jacuzzi. Sun bathing terraces, a playground and a volleyball court with a pool side "tiki" bar. The fitness center has a therapeutic jacuzzi, steam room and sauna along with elliptical equipment. The spa allows you to pamper yourself with massage, manicures and pedicures, etc. Inside you can enjoy dining at our restaurant and bar, surf the internet on your laptop using free wi fi
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1489.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 679.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Regal palms resort
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: THE VILLAS REGAL PALMS HIGHLAND RESERVE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999947-005700
  • Views: 161
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Enns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$210,000.00 ($153.96 / sqft )

206 Orchid Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the notable Island Club Resort, this roomy three bedroom, three full bath townhouse features a sizeable Living Room / Family Room combo, both open to the kitchen. Seating for five at the k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lincoln Loucks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$214,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

3632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

* PRICED TO SELL! * New kitchen cabinets and paint! Welcome to Regal Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a convenient first floor master suite and is fully furnished, making it pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6276020
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Calabria Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$205,000.00 ($134.87 / sqft )

3725 Calabria Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story townhome located in the highly sought after Regal Palms Resort. This spacious home features two ensuite bedrooms, offering ideal privacy and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 487 La Mirage Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$225,000.00 ($150.80 / sqft )

487 La Mirage Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully furnished, turnkey ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the highly desirable manned gated community of Regal Palms at Highlands Reserve. This property is ideal for invest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362515
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Juan Jose JR Sanchez, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$199,900.00 ($126.76 / sqft )

230 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for the perfect home away from home or a high performing short term rental near orlandos world famous attractions? This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom/3 full bath townhome in regal palms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388947
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$205,000.00 ($119.46 / sqft )

538 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming townhome in a gated Central Florida community just minutes from Walt Disney World, shopping, dining, and major highways including Hwy 27, Hwy 192, and I 4. Offering a versatile layout with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396958
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Shaunda Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice