206 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5097270 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 206 Orchid Drive
  • Viewed: 295
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1364
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 345
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3116 / -81.6809
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Island Club West Ph 02
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Lincoln Loucks
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the notable Island Club Resort, this roomy three bedroom, three full bath townhouse features a sizeable Living Room / Family Room combo, both open to the kitchen. Seating for five at the kitchen bar/counter. A large Master Bedroom, complete with a Full Bathroom and Walk in Closet. One bedroom/bathroom has an outside entrance and could be rented separately. This Resort Community has its own Private Gym / Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Sauna, Basketball Court, Beach Volleyball, Tennis Court & Community Clubhouse. Extraordinary convenience in the noteworthy location (I 4, Hwy 27, 192 hub), favorable to shopping, enjoying hundreds of restaurants, frequenting Disney Parks, Public Parks and Dog Parks. Enjoy the natural view of protected wetlands on you private back porch, but just minutes from the Vacation Capital of the World. Two parking spaces and another additional space for short term visitors. Great buy for family or investor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1364.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michellette Ramos LCAM
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: ISLAND CLUB WEST-PHASE TWO
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-250970
  • Views: 295
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1144 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$229,995.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

1144 Calabria Avenue More Like This

Welcome to this turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome in the highly desirable Regal Palms Resort & Spa a vacation style community with world class amenities and unbeatable location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5094368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Enns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 624 Terra Lago Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$239,500.00 ($151.87 / sqft )

624 Terra Lago Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE!! Welcome to your perfect getaway at the Regal Palms Resort, just minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions! Fully furnished & perfect for families. Currently being used as an Airbnb,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098337
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

510 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Oasis Awaits at Regal Palms Stop dreaming and start living! This completely furnished, impeccably maintained townhouse is the definition of "move in ready." Whether youre looking for a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143029
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE WIZARDS INC
  3. Contact Chris Poff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3632 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$214,900.00 ($150.81 / sqft )

3632 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

* PRICED TO SELL! * New kitchen cabinets and paint! Welcome to Regal Palms! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home features a convenient first floor master suite and is fully furnished, making it pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6276020
  2. Provided by IDEAL REALTY GLOBAL
  3. Contact Roseli Pereira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$195,000.00 ($105.07 / sqft )

3643 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful house and really great opportunity for investors 4 bedroom /3 bath townhome in regal palms resort community. Come see this amazing home in regal palms resort 4 bed 3 bath town home in gated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306250
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Calabria Ave, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$205,000.00 ($134.87 / sqft )

3725 Calabria Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story townhome located in the highly sought after Regal Palms Resort. This spacious home features two ensuite bedrooms, offering ideal privacy and flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2336 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$227,900.00 ($146.37 / sqft )

2336 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Regal Palms Resort Living! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is perfectly situated just steps from the resorts water park, lazy river, clubhouse, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342966
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Bexley Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$250,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

335 Bexley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Towns at Legacy Park, a gated community with NO CDD and a LOW HOA fee of only $254/month, which includes the roof (replaced in 2020), lawn care, irrigation system, pest control, ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346183
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Aleksandra Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Cambria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$240,000.00 ($160.86 / sqft )

245 Cambria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome located in the desirable Regal Palms Resort community! This property offers a thoughtful floor plan with a full bedroom and bathroom conveniently located on the first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346872
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lindsay Vaseloff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Calabria Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$235,000.00 ($124.47 / sqft )

3001 Calabria Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Producing Opportunity in the Highly Desired Gated Community of Regal Palms Resort & Spa! Welcome to this Fully furnished, spacious corner unit townhome located just minutes from Disney via Hwy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357685
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ariel Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice