601 12th Street N A10, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6313902 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 601 12th Street N A10
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $2,905
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 742
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 347
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9534 / -82.4465
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Elementary School: Booker T. Washington
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: Blake
  • Provided by: THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  • Contact: AJ Rebhan
  • 704-502-7778
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Total Monthly Leasing Price (TMLP) includes base rent and mandatory monthly fees and is based on a 12+ month lease term. Additional fees may apply. Please contact the community for a full fee breakdown. Welcome to your best life at The MAV! With stunning sky deck views of the bay and downtown Tampa, and a long list of premiere amenities, our new apartments in Downtown Tampa are the pinnacle of inspired living. Whether youre dining, shopping, or simply people watching on the waterfront, our Downtown Tampa, FL, apartments has a little bit of everything to offer. Best of all, you can call it home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 742.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Booker T. Washington-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The MAV
  • Association Phone: 813-570-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 189743-0000
  • Unit Number: A10
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 227
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa's most prestigious addresses Harbour Island Parkcrest is a premier condo building in a prime location in the middle of everything. This well maintained nearly 1300 sq. ft. condo o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692807
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 12th Street N B5, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,411.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

601 12th Street N B5 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering up to 6 weeks free on select units. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.32 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313911
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Amelia Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,985.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

811 Amelia Avenue Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the charm of this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow, located in the heart of downtown Tampa. This property offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392575
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Gladys Street A, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,750.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

113 Gladys Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location! Ground round floor three bedroom, two bathroom, with large open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a big breakfast bar area that opens onto the dining room. Huge Living area,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464370
  2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sheila ONeill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 515, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 5th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Located in the burgeoning Channel District with many parks, restaurants, bars, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478579
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1326, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Luxury at Harbour Place! Step into resort style living with this fully remodeled and furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo in the exclusive gated community of Harbour Place, right in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479119
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS EXCLUSIVE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Claudia Forero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Island Place Way 609, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,950.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

609 Island Place Way 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exclusive Harbour Island Condo behind the guard gated community of Island Place. Gorgeous & spacious 1Br/1Ba +Den/Office newly upgraded 2 story condo. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, black

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479268
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantasticly remodeled and fully furnished 9th floor two bedroom/one bathroom with balcony, nearly 10' ceilings, includes one reserved parking space! Same floor as pool and gym so walk directly down t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481886
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Normandy Trace Road, TAMPA, FL 33602
$3,100.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

821 Normandy Trace Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Island Living! Live right in the mix of all that the excitement of Tampa Bay in this gated waterfront community that will make you feel like youre on vacation. This amazing two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$2,990.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Views Views Views !!!! Amazing top floor 3 bedroom condo with a bonus room. Tranquil views of the Hillsborough River from your very own lanai. This gorgeous, almost 1700 sq ft condo boasts 3 BR, 2 BTH

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486393
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice