8495 Idlewood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8495 Idlewood Court
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2495
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 288
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3878 / -82.4207
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Village Subphase A
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRIVACY!!! Located on one of the most desirable and private lots in the center of one of the nations most sought after communities, Lakewood Ranch, this fully renovated home offers a thoughtfully redesigned open floor plan completed in April 2025. This property sits on a 1/4 acre lot at the end of a quiet cul de sac with a unique plot that provides complete privacy set away from surrounding neighbors which is exceedingly difficult to find. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a separate office or den, the layout is both functional and flexible for todays lifestyles. Inside, the home features modern finishes, a spacious living area, elevated ceilings and a brand new HVAC system for year round comfort and efficiency. The open concept design allows for natural light throughout the main living spaces, creating a welcoming and versatile environment. One of the most charming aspects of this property are the serene views overlooking your own preserve with tons of wildlife which can be seen from your living room, master bedroom and kitchen! This home underwent a top to bottom interior renovation. Some of the highlights of this newly refined home include new upgraded solid wood cabinetry, premium light oak LVP waterproof flooring, premium quartz countertops throughout, brand new 3.5 ton Carrier HVAC system, plantation shutters, all new trim, full interior paint including ceilings, all new hardware, new fans throughout, new screened lanai, 2 fully renovated bathrooms and much more. This is a must see home in Edgewater Village: a gated, maintenance free community offering a clubhouse with heated pool, scenic walking trails, and charming gazebo with a piergreat for fishing, kayaking, canoeing, or simply enjoying the sunsets. Conveniently located near UTC Mall with its array of dining and shopping options, Sarasota International Airport, medical facilities, theatersh, and the world renowned Gulf Coast beaches, this home offers the perfect combination of tranquility and accessibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1701.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Wofford
  • Association Phone: 9419070202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 EDGEWATER VILLAGE SUBPHASE A UNIT 4B PI#5884.2780/7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 588427807
  • Views: 192
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$575,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685037
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$675,000.00 ($214.97 / sqft )

12410 Thornhill Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Neal built residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, set within Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7344 Arrowhead Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

7344 Arrowhead Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. Offering 3 bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688021
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Heather Cristantiello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Soft Rush Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$715,000.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

11808 Soft Rush Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If the recent healthy price improvement wasnt enough, the seller is also offering a Home Warranty with any reasonable accepted offer, helping provide added peace of mind with coverage for major system

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689310
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Clifton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Switchgrass Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$620,000.00 ($185.35 / sqft )

7210 Switchgrass Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street in the highly sought after Riverwalk Hammock community of Lakewood Ranch, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and effortless Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690947
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mette Milland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$599,900.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

11018 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den office, located in the highly desirable community of Summerfield Village in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691062
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kierstin Baldwin-Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Water Lily Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

11011 Water Lily Way More Like This

Perfectly positioned in a prime setting, this beautifully updated pool home places you just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside Place, and the UTC Mall right in the center of one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691612
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice