605 Whittingham Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6330769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 605 Whittingham Place
  • Viewed: 362
  • Price: $414,900
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 287
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7368 / -81.3491
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: LAKE MARY
  • Zipcode: 32746
  • Subdivision: Greenwood Lakes
  • Elementary School: Lake Mary
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes
  • High School: Lake Mary
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  • Contact: Mel Bernstein
  • 407-333-1900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    !!NEW ROOF coming May 2026!! Discover a beautifully reimagined residence in the heart of Lake Mary, where thoughtful renovations meet timeless design. 605 Whittingham Place unveils a bright, open concept layout adorned with exquisite new finishes throughout. From the warmth of luxury vinyl plank flooring to the designer curated kitchen and elegantly updated baths, every detail speaks to modern sophistication. Soaring vaulted ceilings elevate the great room and kitchen, while an expansive picture window frames serene views of the sparkling pool and private, fenced backyard, an ideal setting for relaxation and entertaining. Comfort and peace of mind come effortlessly with a brand new HVAC system, complemented by updated plumbing. Ideally within Lake Marys desired school district, this turnkey home offers access to top rated education from elementary through high school. A rare opportunity to experience refined living in one of Central Floridas desirable communities. This prime location places you just moments from boutique shopping, fine dining, top tier hospitals and major highways, ensuring seamless access to downtown Orlando, world renowned attractions, pristine beaches and multiple airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1310.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Mary Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Crossings Master Association/Sentry Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 14 BLK 2 GREENWOOD LAKES UNIT D-3A PB 36 PGS 18 TO 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-507-0200-0140
  • Views: 362
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Hallmark Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$490,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

104 Hallmark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Hallmark Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly situated on a cul de sac. Step inside and be greeted by the kitchen featuring stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beresford Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$408,999.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

925 Beresford Way More Like This

Incredible location! Enjoy this 3/2. 5 lake mary community of the crossings, within the sought after colony cove. * roof replaced 2023 * water heater replaced 2024 * disposal replaced 2026 * gutters r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390154
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Birgham Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$465,000.00 ($217.29 / sqft )

754 Birgham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This stunning home is located in the heart of Lake Mary, in a neighborhood known for amazing schools, a peaceful sense of community and just moments away from shopping and dining, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 932 Charing Cross Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$410,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

932 Charing Cross Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after community of Colony Cove! From the moment you walk in, youll appreciate the fresh, modern finishes and thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395342
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Lakebreeze Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$471,500.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

353 Lakebreeze Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Mary, offering 1,949 square feet of living spacethe largest floor plan in the community. This home combines t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399208
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 595 Queensbridge Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$475,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

595 Queensbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a refined living experience in the heart of Lake Mary, nestled within the sought after Lakewood at the Crossings community. This fully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice