679 Melanie Lane, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6334140 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 679 Melanie Lane
  • Viewed: 279
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 274
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6448 / -81.3668
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: ALTAMONTE SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32701
  • Subdivision: Ramblewood Condo
  • Building: Ramblewood Condo
  • Provided by: AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Agnesi
  • 407-761-9969
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy condo in sought after Ramblewood. Convenient location to shopping, restaurants, Altamonte mall, and I 4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 885.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: southwest property management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 15C BLDG 2 RAMBLEWOOD CONDOMINIUM PB 19 PG 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-21-29-523-0200-15C0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 279
  • Zoning Code: MOR-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 524 Orange Drive 11, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

524 Orange Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to lakefront living at its finest! This charming ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the sought after Royal Arms community offers breathtaking lake views right from your own home. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148510
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Romina Peragine, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Orange Drive 13, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$199,000.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

546 Orange Drive 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

What an opportunity !! A 3 bedroom's 2 bath condo on the first floor located in Altamonte Springs. Location, location, location. Condo very close to I 4 and 436. shopping just minutes away. The co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148550
  2. Provided by ROCKER'S REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Orienta Point Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$200,000.00 ($102.56 / sqft )

440 Orienta Point Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this generously sized 3 bedroom/3 bathroom condo offering 1950 sq ft and a desirable layout that includes a first floor primary suite and a second bedroom downstairs. Enjoy the open feel of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300978
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact John Callahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Maitland Avenue 122, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$208,900.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

200 Maitland Avenue 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo is situated in the serene Capistrano community in Altamonte Springs. Its move in ready! The lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6309343
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Forestway Circle 107, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$182,999.00

320 Forestway Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open to negotiate closing cost! Make an offer TODAY. Nestled on the shores of Lake Orienta, this Open floor plan first floor condo in one of the best HOAs and exceptional location one block from Upto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 81 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6313821
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Sharon Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Escondido Court 134, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$205,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

14 Escondido Court 134 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Carefree living in this beautifully maintained Second Floor condo with so many features and upgrades already done for you! AC (2017) with 10 year warranty and all new duct work, Re plumbed, newer wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315205
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Debora Court, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$195,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

217 Debora Court Virtual Tour More Like This

10.9% ROI GROSS TENANT OCCUPIED EXCELLENT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Modern and updated townhome in the buzzing Altamonte Springs! Upon entry, you will find the spacious living area, with plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Husain Jaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Windmeadows Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$199,900.00 ($132.56 / sqft )

552 Windmeadows Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the 55+ community of Windmeadows Village, this townhome style condo offers the space you want without the upkeep you dont. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an open and airy feel in the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335867
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Regan Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Escondido Circle 78, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$185,000.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

8 Escondido Circle 78 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Escondido, this beautiful property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in a home youll love. Features include 2 pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345868
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 456 Windmeadows Street 456, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$180,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

456 Windmeadows Street 456 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location, beautiful well maintenance first floor 2 bedrooms one bath 55 + community centrally located close to everything in Central Florida, Mall, super markets, shopping centers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348524
  2. Provided by INVESTOR'S HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Mercedes Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice