14612 Bray Road, ORLANDO, FL 32832
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6335234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14612 Bray Road
  • Viewed: 339
  • Price: $759,997
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2746
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3712 / -81.1684
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32832
  • Subdivision: Isle Of Pines
  • Elementary School: Moss Park
  • Middle School: Innovation
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Omar Andreasen
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lake Nonaadjacent lake life with a solar heated pool and a 1,200 sq ft detached insulated garage/workshop. Live the Moss Park / Isle of Pines lifestyle at 14612 Bray Rdan outdoor forward location moments from Moss Park, Isle of Pine Preserve, Split Oak Forest Wildlife & Environmental Area, and the Back to Nature Wildlife Refuge. Inside, youll find spacious, open concept living areas that flow to a screened pool deck and outdoor kitchencomplete with recently resurfaced pool, new pump and filter, and new solar panels for year round enjoyment. The property also features a detached 1,200 sq ft insulated garage/workshop (hobbies, vehicles, studio or future apartment/ ADU Picture 27), plus RV parking with a 50 amp outlet, a custom high top game table, fountain, and fire pit for effortless entertaining. Major peace of mind improvements were completed in 2021: roof, HVAC, water heater, well/water system, and drain fielda true turnkey package. Residents of Isle of Pines enjoy a voluntary HOA with private boat ramp lake access to Lake Mary Jane and Lake Hart, a neighborhood park and playground, and seasonal community events. When its time to head out, grab coffee at Foxtail Coffee or Starbucks, meet friends at Boxi Park at Lake Nona, or commute easily via SunRail and LYNX. Youre also close to Lake Nona Medical City (VA Hospital, Nemours Childrens Hospital) and Orlando International Airport (MCO). Comfort, functionality, and Florida livingschedule your private tour of 14612 Bray Rd today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2348.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Moss Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 5.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Private
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF PINES THIRD ADDITION U/130 LOT 172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-31-3878-01-720
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 339
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8309 Prestbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$790,000.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

8309 Prestbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lake Nona's most desirable golf community Eagle Creek, 24 hour guarded, gated entry with professional 18 hole golf course, stunning clubhouse with restaurant, bar and pro shop. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684475
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Chorlton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$729,000.00 ($177.94 / sqft )

10408 Chorlton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price reduction. Sellers says sell!! Bellow appraised value. An incredible 5 bedroom and 3 full baths, freshly painted golf front move in ready home. Located in the well known subdivision, eagle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4097 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138590
  2. Provided by ABRAHAM REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Bobby Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10310 Chorlton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$899,900.00 ($247.84 / sqft )

10310 Chorlton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after, gated Eagle Creek Golf Community in Lake Nona. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,347 sq ft of bright, open living space with high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142541
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sajimon Mathew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7921 Corkfield Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$820,000.00 ($253.79 / sqft )

7921 Corkfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready luxury home in Lake Nona. ALL FURNITURE INCLUDED INCLUDED! 2 new queen sized BRAND NEW Ashley Furniture bedroom sets with mattresses. Second floor primary room has a gently used mattress

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3231 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144043
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Genice Benitez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Corkfield Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$785,000.00 ($242.06 / sqft )

8042 Corkfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedrooms/ 3 full bathrooms, residence in a highly sought after, centrally located family friendly community. With a versatile upstairs loft perfect for a playroom, med

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147291
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12200 Treetop Court, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$799,900.00 ($222.07 / sqft )

12200 Treetop Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning, turn key home blends modern sophistication with airy, light filled living spaces. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully designed with a neutral palette, high end finishes, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3602 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148576
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Aspromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$725,000.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER MOTIVATED**. This home has been fully renovated. Discover the appeal of living in LAKE NONA at M0SS PARK RDG Community! This charming, family friendly, move in ready house features five bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148941
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Merchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Osprey Landing Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$888,000.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

9531 Osprey Landing Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FAMILY LIVING AT ITS BEST! Welcome to North Shore at Lake Hart, a gated golf course community in the heart of Lake Nonas highly desirable corridor. Tucked away on a cul de sac and situated on an over

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372096
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marshia Hale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13183 Woodford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$849,900.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

13183 Woodford Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Immaculate golf front single family home located in the guard gated Eagle Creek community in Lake Nona. Built in 2019, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car garage sits on a premium lot overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379418
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TEAM INC
  3. Contact Richard Dumet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11851 Sunsail Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$700,000.00 ($127.30 / sqft )

11851 Sunsail Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning lakeview 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a versatile flex space, thoughtfully upgraded for modern living and comfort. Enjoy serene water views that create a peaceful and inviting atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383114
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Jacome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice